Sauk Valley Community College

an institution of higher education that provides quality learning opportunities to meet the diverse needs of its students and community

SVCC Announces May 2009 Graduates

July 2009
Graphical advertisement

Two hundred twenty Sauk Valley Community College graduates received degrees of Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, Associate in Engineering Science, Associate in Fine Arts, Associate in Applied Science, Associate in Liberal Studies and certificates in May. The graduates and their hometowns include:

AMBOY: Alexandrea Kristina Brady, CERTIFICATE; Cody David Daniels, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Holly Ann Dinges, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Stacey Nicole Dinges, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Tiffany M. Fleming, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Rebecca Ann Gant, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Jerome P. Jamroch, CERTIFICATE; Emilie Marie Lauer, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Alice Marie Mastricola, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES; Timothy Justin Mundy, CERTIFICATE; Susan Elizabeth Shaw, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Sarah E. Shepherd, CERTIFICATE; and James Edward Van Natta, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

ASHTON: Donald Joseph Bartoli, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Lacey Nicole Dvorak, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Lucas Hunter Zellers, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Sean B. Zellers, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE.
BUDA: Zachary Alan Decker, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Bridget Ann Dickinson, CERTIFICATE.

CHADWICK: Angela K. Harmon, CERTIFICATE; Jami Martina Juarez, CERTIFICATE; and Megan Therese Potaczek, CERTIFICATE.

DIXON: Kimberly Jo Albrecht, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Andres David Arellano, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Dustin James Barker, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Katie Elizabeth Barton, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Angela L. Beach, CERTIFICATE; Kenneth Vernon Berogan, CERTIFICATE; Russell Arther Bonnell, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE; Michael Robert Breitzka, CERTIFICATE; Lindsay M. Bufford, CERTIFICATE; Matthew R. Carlson, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Laura E. Cassens, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Lauren Elizabeth Cecchetti, CERTIFICATE; Megan N. Centonze, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Lisa L. Chandler, CERTIFICATE; Calvin David Clapdorp, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Tyler S. Cox, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Jessica Lynn Faley, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Aaron Michael Fassler, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Siwen Frana, CERTIFICATE; Britney D. Noirfalise, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Cynthia Diane Getter, CERTIFICATE; Timothy Edward Grove, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Emily Christine Harrison, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Kevin Ryan Harshman, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, three CERTIFICATES; Keith Stanley Head, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Kelly Katherine Heitzler, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Amanda Sue Helfrich, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Kyle Allen Henkel, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Alexa Suzanne Homb, CERTIFICATE; Christy L. Janssen, two CERTIFICATES; Charlene M. Jones, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, two CERTIFICATES; Steven Louis Joos, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Matthias P. Kemmeren, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Glynis Ann Lackland, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; April Lynn Lantz, CERTIFICATE; Jarrett M. Ludwig, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; James Joseph McDermott, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Mary Ann McThenia, CERTIFICATE; Kristina Marie McWethy, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Alex R. Merkley, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Amanda Sue Michel, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES; Lauren Anne Mills, CERTIFICATE; Amran Adnan Muhsin, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Tracy E. Mulligan, CERTIFICATE; Teresa M. Naill, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Minh Chau Thi Nguyen, CERTIFICATE; Jacqueline F. Parker, CERTIFICATE; Rachel Margaret Phelps, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Beth Marie Popovich, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Adam Christopher Portner, CERTIFICATE; Shiovahn Marie Russell, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Douglas A. Sears, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Rebecca Ann Shoemaker, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Heather A. Smith, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Brett Andrew Steadman, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Jessica M. Stencil, CERTIFICATE; Lynn M. Stewart, CERTIFICATE; Ethan Joseph Sward, two CERTIFICATES; Jessica Lynn Underhile, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Christel Valdes, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Ryan M. Varga, CERTIFICATE; Sarina Nicole Venier, CERTIFICATE; Melissa Marie Vivian, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Michael P. Watson, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Cynthia Marie Woodard, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Edith L. Yarbrough, CERTIFICATE.

FORRESTON: Adam M. Ludewig, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Relman Ranz, two CERTIFICATES.

FRANKLIN GROVE: Shawn P. Kelleher, CERTIFICATE; Seth Ryan Carl Lundquist, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Tammy Sue Marquette, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Nathan Howard Schumacher, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Alecia Nicole Spangler, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

GRAYSLAKE: Danielle A. Henry, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

HARMON: Oscar E. Moreno, CERTIFICATE.

LANARK: Julia L. Allmon, CERTIFICATE.

MILLEDGEVILLE: Laura Ann Buckman, CERTIFICATE.

MORRISON: Nathan Joel Kooi, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Lindsay Nicole Kuehl, two ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Amy Lea Landheer, CERTIFICATE; Kyla Jo Renkes, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Charles L. Strand, CERTIFICATE; August F. Ufkin, CERTIFICATE; and Nathan Paul VanderVinne, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

MOUNT MORRIS: Kelsey Dee Huls, CERTIFICATE; Maggie Jo McPhillips, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Dustie D. Stone, CERTIFICATE; and Mason Jonah Streadwick, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

OHIO: Heather Renate Urban, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

OREGON: Zada Bailey, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Tabatha Lynn Burgett, CERTIFICATE; Amber Marie McWethy, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Christine Nicole Nordman, CERTIFICATE; Mary Alice Sansone, CERTIFICATE; and Tyler James Spratt, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

POLO: Rae Ann Baker, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES; Jenna Loy Cleaveland, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Michael Edward Dubois, CERTIFICATE; and Katie Lane Wright, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

PRINCETON: Mitchell B. Danielson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

PROPHETSTOWN: Timothy Roy Lundquist Jr., ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES.

ROCK FALLS: Amanda Nichol Burkitt, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Melissa I. Cassens, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Cristina Castellanos, CERTIFICATE; Jared Ian Caudillo, CERTIFICATE; Shawn K. Conboy, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Lindsey Marie Coward, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Carlos L. Davila, CERTIFICATE; Rachel Marie Donnelly, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Mark Emerson Fisher, CERTIFICATE; David C. Galvan, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Heather Donielle Gould, CERTIFICATE; Monte D. Grooms, CERTIFICATE; Tab Anthony Law, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Tyler Joe Law, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Satin Marie Likes, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Lisa Lynn Lilly, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Onnica Faye Martin, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Monica Anne Mix, CERTIFICATE; Nathaniel Garry Nelson, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Mary Catherine Nielsen, CERTIFICATE; Michael L. Niemeyer, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Joanie D. Padilla, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Christopher Michael Ratliff, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Lisa K. Rose, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Carisa Marie Valdez, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Christina Megan Warner, CERTIFICATE; and Lynsey Nicole Young, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

SHEFFIELD: Christopher Culjan, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Ryan Lee DeBrock, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

STERLING: Shaquita Monique Alston, CERTIFICATE; Leah Danielle Anderson, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Ashley Ann Barger, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Michael Edward Jacob Beck, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Sean M. Bond, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Jamie Lee Burger, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Angela Marie Cameron, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Ashley Nicole Capp, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Tyler Lee Davis, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Joshua Daniel Drew, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Amber Lea Farnham, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Charles Patrick Fischbach, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Stella F. Fortney, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE; Yolanda Fowler, CERTIFICATE; Jennifer Lynn Freeman, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Kathrine Sue Gillen, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Nora J. Gilman, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Rachel Elizabeth Gilman, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Joseph Michael Gonzalez, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Tiffani Marie Heintzelman, CERTIFICATE; Zachary Michael Holmes, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Joshua Raymond Johnson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Jennifer Leanne Lewallen, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Colony Elise Linville, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Steven James Magana, CERTIFICATE; Elizabeth A. Maxwell, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Katheryn Jo May, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Michael J. McCombs, CERTIFICATE; Hannah Rose Megill, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Jennifer L. Nusbaum, CERTIFICATE; Jesamieh Cosin Olson, CERTIFICATE; Antwan Lashawn Peacock, two CERTIFICATES; Javier Pineda, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Colt Shelby Preston, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Shanda Marie Pyron, CERTIFICATE; Elizabeth Church Reed, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Margaret May Reed, CERTIFICATE; Shannon E. Reiley, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Marla Jean Rhodes, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Estela Sagal, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Tracy Ann Salas, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Phillip Eugene Shipley, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Dora Danielle Slothower, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Jessica Jean Stern, CERTIFICATE; Antonio C. Tablante, CERTIFICATE; Raul Marquez Trujillo, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Paul A. Urrutia, CERTIFICATE; Jason VanMeter, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Sasha J. Vasquez, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Kelly Lee Wallingford, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Shawna Renne Winstead, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE; and Eric H. Zigler, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES.

SUBLETTE: Brian D. Ketcham, CERTIFICATE; and Andrew Roemmich Schultz, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

TAMPICO: Anita M. Sigel-Smith, CERTIFICATE.

TISKILWA: Jacob A. Foster, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

WALNUT: Nicholas Brian Davis, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Rachel Christine Davis, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Sondra G. Heidenreich, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Jessie Rae Huseman, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE; Sarah Ann Kriz, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Dustin L. Skaggs, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Levi Siegfried Veil, CERTIFICATE.

###