Sauk Valley Community College

an institution of higher education that provides quality learning opportunities to meet the diverse needs of its students and community

SVCC Announces May 2010 Graduates

August 2010
Graphical advertisement

Two hundred fifty Sauk Valley Community College graduates received degrees of Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, Associate in Engineering Science, Associate in Fine Arts, Associate in Applied Science, Associate in Liberal Studies and certificates in May.  The graduates and their hometowns include:

AMBOY: Christine Joy Dewey, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Kathryn Louise Dewey, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Elizabeth J. Harris, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Toni Lynn Ikens, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Crystal Ann Richardson, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Sheila Rozella Stevens, two CERTIFICATES; and Alison Ardath Wittenauer, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

ASHTON: Ann Marie Hoffman, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Karen Lynn Planthaber, CERTIFICATE.

BAILEYVILLE: Jessica Marie McKenzie, CERTIFICATE.

CHADWICK: Hannah Kate Adolph, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; David D. Cummings, CERTIFICATE; Jessica Lynn Meyocks, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Shane Joseph Stuart, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Jamison Mark Wiersema, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

COLETA: Shayla Marie Groenewald, CERTIFICATE.

DIXON: Elizabeth Dane Andersen, CERTIFICATE; Kevin D. Anderson, two CERTIFICATES; Jesse L. Arjes, CERTIFICATE; Arlinda Bajrami, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Natasha Anya Beard, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Janet M. Bennett, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Kristina Marie Berardi, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES; Schuyler Wayne Bielema, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Cynthia Lynn Bonkowski, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Amanda Marie Brigl, CERTIFICATE; Antoinette Floray Brown, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Charles Lewis Cech, CERTIFICATE; Janette A. Clay, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Roscoe G. Cox lll, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Dionel Dallagas-Frey, CERTIFICATE; Kahla D. Davis, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Emily Sue Devers, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Ian Nathaniel Eastman, CERTIFICATE; Mary Louise Eisenberg, CERTIFICATE; Stacey Jo Garcia, CERTIFICATE; Jeffery W. Geeting, CERTIFICATE; Peggy Sue Goldie, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Alberto B. Gonzalez, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES; Jacob William Gorski, CERTIFICATE; Jackie Sue Greve, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Clara A. Guerrero, CERTIFICATE; Kassie Beth Guidebeck, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Crystal Marie Hart, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Michelle Marie Healy, CERTIFICATE; Brittany Anne Holocker, CERTIFICATE; Bethany N. Justice, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Randolph D. Kissee, CERTIFICATE; Cathy Kay Krug, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Jessica N. Lemmer, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Stephanie Leanne Lovett, CERTIFICATE; Ashley Ann Luy, CERTIFICATE; Virginia L. Mayers, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Douglas Alan Mayfield, CERTIFICATE; Nichole L. T. McBride, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Clayton B. Mcthenia, CERTIFICATE; John C. Meyer, two CERTIFICATES; Megan J. Mills, CERTIFICATE; Wesley Austin Morss, CERTIFICATE; Hana A. Muhsin, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Danielle Marie Murphy, CERTIFICATE; Ashley Elizabeth Nelson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Anna Michelle Pomazal, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Alicia Nicole Prosch, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Charity Ann Reinhold, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Heidi Lynn Rosenbalm, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Ted William Rowley, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Katy Jane Russell, CERTIFICATE; Megan Ellen Schoenholz, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Kaile Nichole Schreiner, CERTIFICATE; Vincent A. Scudder, CERTIFICATE; Thomas J. Shaw, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE; Danielle A. Sheridan, CERTIFICATE; Michael J. Shippert, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Aaron N. Smith, CERTIFICATE; Danielle Christine Smith, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Daniel James Smoot, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Samantha Jean Spencer, CERTIFICATE; Katherine Rose Stearns, CERTIFICATE; Terra Jade Thomas, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Gabriel Tieken, CERTIFICATE; Corrine M. Torres, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Debora Lee Trancoso, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Patricia Lynn Trenholm, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Mitchell David Uratchko, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Kenneth Joseph Williams, CERTIFICATE.

FRANKLIN GROVE: Kenton E. Barney, two CERTIFICATES.

FULTON: Katherine Elizabeth Ottens, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Laura Beth VenHuizen, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Samantha Marie Yeager, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

HO CHI MINH: Minh Le Thai Vu, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

LANARK: Brittney Lemieux, CERTIFICATE.

LEAF RIVER: Kelcy Rae Nelson, CERTIFICATE.

LEE CENTER: Ellen M. Sharp, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

LYNDON: Justin R. Lilly, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Jason David Loechel, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

MANLIUS: Gail L. Coyle, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

MILLEDGEVILLE: Trent Dean Gebhardt, CERTIFICATE; Levi Scott Harris, CERTIFICATE; Melissa Anne Henson, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Christina R. McAuliffe, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Wayne E. Rogers, CERTIFICATE.

MORRISON: Stephanie Nicole Bluhm, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Bambi Lynn Carlson, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Nathan James Harold Damon, two CERTIFICATES; Stacy Lynn Dillard, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Jennifer Lee Hill, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; James Phillip Robert Shirk, ASSOCIATE IN ENGINEERING SCIENCE; Tracy L. Styles, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; and Nicholas M. Vargas, CERTIFICATE.

MT MORRIS: Christina R. Frank, CERTIFICATE; David Merlin Hoffman, CERTIFICATE; and Kimberly Renee Reese, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

NACHUSA: James L. Jones, CERTIFICATE; and Brenna Lynn Wolf, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

NELSON: Elizabeth M. Castaneda, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

OHIO: Angela Leigh Dunn, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

OREGON: Linda Ann Bennett, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Jacob Kenneth Deuth, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Allison Casey Dillon, CERTIFICATE; Chenelle Marie Elliott, CERTIFICATE; Michele A. Holmes, CERTIFICATE; Debra S. Julian, CERTIFICATE; Kenneth Krantz, CERTIFICATE; Amanda Grace McCourt, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; and Donna L. Mekemson, CERTIFICATE.

POLO: Alyssa Marilyn Bieze, CERTIFICATE; Amber Kay Frye, CERTIFICATE; Jenny Christine Hunt, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Courtney Nicole Webster, CERTIFICATE.

POPLAR GROVE: Angelia S. Albrecht, CERTIFICATE.

PROPHETSTOWN: Courtney Michelle Dirks, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Lucas Michael McLain, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

ROCK FALLS: Paul R. Amesquita, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES; Sarah Janell Berry, CERTIFICATE; Amy Lynn Boyd, CERTIFICATE; Jenah Marie Burkitt, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Ashley Renee Butler, CERTIFICATE; Frank A. Carber, CERTIFICATE; Marco Antonio Cid, CERTIFICATE; Carlos L. Davila, CERTIFICATE; Denise Marie Davilo, CERTIFICATE; Jeanne Ann DePuy, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Gwen R. Doane, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, CERTIFICATE; Amber Mae Dowd, CERTIFICATE; Jordan Elizabeth Edwards, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Aaron L. Epps, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Dustin Allen Ferguson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Ariel Alexandra Finney, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Suzanne Therese Fuhri, CERTIFICATE; Rebekah Diane Funderberg, CERTIFICATE; Malorie Joann Grennan, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Zachary J. House, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Chad M. Hudson, two CERTIFICATES; Jennifer R. Hurd, CERTIFICATE; Merrissa Armida Lynn Johnson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Christopher Ray Jones, two CERTIFICATES; Olivia Rachel Jones, CERTIFICATE; Sarah Lynn Jones, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Antonio C. Lira, CERTIFICATE; Lailonie Marie McKinney, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Lucas Bryan McKinney, CERTIFICATE; David Lane McNitt, CERTIFICATE; Jennifer Rae Meiners, ASSOCIATE IN LIBERAL STUDIES, CERTIFICATE; Christa Lee Nord, CERTIFICATE; Joel Willis Ordean, CERTIFICATE; Samantha Nicole Petty, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Kerstyn Marie Richard, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Cassandra Sue Sawyers, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Juan B. Sifuentes, CERTIFICATE; Jennifer Lynn Sondgeroth, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Sara Marie Stage, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Keith W. Swanson Jr., ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Maria D. Trujillo, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Kathryn Mae Tucker, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Ashley Marie Wilkey, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; April Marie Wilkinson, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Bruce M. Wilkinson, CERTIFICATE; and Mahlon Andrew Williams, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

SAVANNA: April Lynn Miller, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS.

STERLING: Heather Rose Andermann, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Heleanna G. Babin, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Olivia Baker, CERTIFICATE; Samuel J. Ballard, CERTIFICATE; Robert A. Beer, CERTIFICATE; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Blum, CERTIFICATE; Justin Ray Bushman, CERTIFICATE; Jennifer M. Carskaden, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Linda Marie Collins, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Aletta Jean Covell, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Hayleigh Noel Covella, CERTIFICATE; Sherry Lee Cushing, CERTIFICATE; Cody Charles Cutter, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Megan Lynn Dennis, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Benjamin Seth Felker, two CERTIFICATES; Cena Eulalie Finnicum, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Timothy S. Frank, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Rodrigo A. Garcia, two CERTIFICATES; Christen Garza, CERTIFICATE; Jennifer Lynn Griswold, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Rachel M. Guttman, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Lindsey Michelle Hall, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Cally Meree Hibbard, CERTIFICATE; Alicia Rose Hungerford, CERTIFICATE; Kaitlyn Lilly Johnson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Taylor Lee Johnson, CERTIFICATE; Nicholas Tyler Jones, two CERTIFICATES; Jennifer Suzanne Knapp, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Mary Ann Kooy, CERTIFICATE; Sandra Jeanette Krause, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Jacob Alan Lenhart, CERTIFICATE; Alyssa Janee Mackowiak, two CERTIFICATES; Steve J. Magana, CERTIFICATE; Roger Dee McCarty, CERTIFICATE; Dawn M. McKenna, CERTIFICATE; Katie Ann Mewhirter, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Paige Nicole Mewhirter, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Rachel E. Morgan, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Lisa Marie Naffziger, CERTIFICATE; Phillip S. Penaflor, CERTIFICATE; Abby Lynn Petrosky, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Brittany Lynn Pipes, two CERTIFICATES; Michelle LeeAnn Poci, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Jessie M. Prado, two CERTIFICATES; Conor Stirling Prince, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Molly Marie Quick, CERTIFICATE; Justin C. Rodriguez, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Nancy Sanchez, CERTIFICATE; Kirsten Jo Sawyer, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Brock Mitchell Shank, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Leann R. Shipman, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Mary Kathleen Snow, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Holly Ann Spatz, CERTIFICATE; Trenton D. Sproul, CERTIFICATE; Drew Elliott Sutkay, two CERTIFICATES; Lauren Victoria Torres, CERTIFICATE; Tracey L. Tucker, CERTIFICATE; Dakota E. Webb, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Sarah Elizabeth Wells, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; and Kristi S. Wolfe, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

WALNUT: Erica Danielle Brown, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Dane Collin Huseman, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Andrea Christine Ohda, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE; Hannah Kay Pierson, ASSOCIATE IN ARTS; Heather Marie Pierson, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE; Skip S. Sturtevant, CERTIFICATE; Lyndsey Rose Vincent, CERTIFICATE; and Amber Louise Wallace, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE, three CERTIFICATES.

WOODRIDGE: Jaspreet Shergill, ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE.

WYANET: Tiffany Marie Mussche, ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE.

###