Sauk Valley Community College

an institution of higher education that provides quality learning opportunities to meet the diverse needs of its students and community

Spring Full Course Listing

Back to the schedule index

Evening Courses

CRN Section Credits Day Time Room Instructor Seats Fee Books
ACC 100 Basic Accounting
60744 N 4 MW 16:00-17:45 2M9A ML. Allen 17 Books for ACC&course-1=100&section-1=N
ACC 101 Financial Accounting
60061 A 4 TTh 11:00-12:40 2M9A DH. Day 1 Books for ACC&course-1=101&section-1=A
60062 N 4 T 18:00-21:40 2M05 ML. Allen 19 Books for ACC&course-1=101&section-1=N
60273 TI 4 Online - MAIN KN. Plummer 8 Books for ACC&course-1=101&section-1=TI
ACC 102 Managerial Accounting
60063 A 4 MW 13:30-15:15 3G08 DH. Day 1 Books for ACC&course-1=102&section-1=A
ACC 102 Managerial Accounting
60669 N 4 M 18:00-21:40 2M05 TN. Deets 21 Books for ACC&course-1=102&section-1=N
60274 TI 4 Online - MAIN KN. Plummer 19 Books for ACC&course-1=102&section-1=TI
ACC 202 Intermediate Accounting II
60064 N 4 W 18:00-21:40 2M9A DH. Day 14 Books for ACC&course-1=202&section-1=N
ACC 204 Tax Accounting
60065 N 3 T 18:00-20:45 2M9A DH. Day 11 Books for ACC&course-1=204&section-1=N
ACC 207 Acct/Gov & Not-For-Profit Org
60581 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2M9A DH. Day 12 Books for ACC&course-1=207&section-1=N
AGR 201 Plant Science
60794 TI 4 Online - HA. Cupps-Miller 21 50 Books for AGR&course-1=201&section-1=TI
This course is offered as a co-op with University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. 2 Saturday labs will be held on March 1st & April 12th from 9-4 on the U of I campus with lunch being provided. Attendance at these labs is mandatory and transportation is the responsibility of the student. Online discussions will be held on Mondays from 6:30-9 p.m. beginning January 28, 2014 to April 28, 2014. There will be no class March 24th for U of I spring break. Class dates: January 28, 2014 - April 28, 2014
ART 100 Media Arts
60412 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 19 20 Books for ART&course-1=100&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 101 2-D Design Foundations
60463 A 3 MW 15:00-17:45 2K9B AM. Dossett 9 20 Books for ART&course-1=101&section-1=A
ART 102 3-D Design Foundations
60462 A 3 TTh 09:30-12:00 2K9B JS. Popp 10 20 Books for ART&course-1=102&section-1=A
ART 103 Digital Photgraphy
60423 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 17 20 Books for ART&course-1=103&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 105 Motion Graphics
60426 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 19 20 Books for ART&course-1=105&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 107 Digital Drawing
60429 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 19 20 Books for ART&course-1=107&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 114 Basic Drawing II
60143 A 3 MW 13:30-16:00 2K11 SM. Gorgas 12 Books for ART&course-1=114&section-1=A
ART 119 Survey of Western Art F2900
60144 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2K9A LM. Swanson 4 Books for ART&course-1=119&section-1=A
60516 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2K9A AM. Dossett 1 Books for ART&course-1=119&section-1=B
ART 120 Prehistoric thru Medieval Art F2901
60651 A 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 2L05 LM. Swanson 0 Books for ART&course-1=120&section-1=A
ART 122 Modern Art F2902
60914 TU 3 TBA - AM. Dossett 0 Books for ART&course-1=122&section-1=TU
ART 213 Life Drawing I
60001 N 3 MW 17:00-19:30 2K11 SM. Gorgas 14 20 Books for ART&course-1=213&section-1=N
Taught concurrently with ART 214
ART 214 Life Drawing II
60002 N 3 MW 17:00-19:30 2K11 SM. Gorgas 17 20 Books for ART&course-1=214&section-1=N
Taught concurrently with ART 213
ART 225 Photography I
60793 A 3 TTh 13:30-16:00 2K9B JS. Popp 11 25 Books for ART&course-1=225&section-1=A
60793 A TTh 13:30-16:00 BL01 JS. Popp 11 25 Books for ART&course-1=225&section-1=A
Photography students are required to bring their camera to the first class session to determine if that camera can be used for required assignments. Cameras will require film usage, have the ability to shoot in the Manual Mode, and be able to select a given f/stop and shutter speed. Students must have this type of camera by the end of the first week.
ART 230 Graphic Design
60467 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 19 Books for ART&course-1=230&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 231 Graphic Design II
60413 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 18 20 Books for ART&course-1=231&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 236 Film and Video
60433 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 17 20 Books for ART&course-1=236&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 237 Image & Sound Recording
60434 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 16 20 Books for ART&course-1=237&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 238 Interactive Media Design
60436 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 18 20 Books for ART&course-1=238&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
ART 250 Sculpture I
60717 A 3 TTh 15:00-16:15 2K11 AM. Dossett 7 25 Books for ART&course-1=250&section-1=A
Taught concurrently with ART 251.
ART 251 Sculpture II
60718 A 3 TTh 15:00-16:15 2K11 AM. Dossett 12 25 Books for ART&course-1=251&section-1=A
Taught concurrently with ART 250.
ART 299 Topics/Issues Graphic Design
60432 SC1 3 TBA - SHS D. Mennie 18 20 Books for ART&course-1=299&section-1=SC1
Class taught at Sterling High School. Lab is open Monday and Tuesday 3:30-7:00 & Wednesday 3:30-5:30. Register then email techzone@svcc.edu or call 815-622-2073 to reserve your class time.
AVA 101 Private Pilot Ground Training
60621 W1 2 W 18:30-21:00 WCAIR DW. Heffelfinger 11 Books for AVA&course-1=101&section-1=W1
Class dates: January 1, 2014 - May 31, 2014
BIO 103 Introductory Biology L1900
60219 A 4 MW 09:30-10:45 3E12 ED. Forman 2 15 Books for BIO&course-1=103&section-1=A
Students enrolling in lecture sections A or B must choose AA, AB, or AC lab
60230 AA W 13:30-15:10 3H06 LH. Anton 1 Books for BIO&course-1=103&section-1=AA
60231 AB Th 11:00-12:40 3H06 LH. Anton 3 Books for BIO&course-1=103&section-1=AB
60232 AC Th 13:00-14:40 3H06 LH. Anton 1 Books for BIO&course-1=103&section-1=AC
60220 B 4 TTh 09:30-10:45 3E12 LH. Anton 4 15 Books for BIO&course-1=103&section-1=B
Students enrolling in lecture sections A or B must choose AA, AB, or AC lab
BIO 104 Introductory Biology L1900
60066 A 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 3G06 LH. Anton 3 Books for BIO&course-1=104&section-1=A
60272 TI 3 Online - 3G12 BW. Smith 11 Books for BIO&course-1=104&section-1=TI
BIO 105 Principles of Biology L1900
60067 A 5 MW 08:00-09:15 1K04 DA. Breen 5 30 Books for BIO&course-1=105&section-1=A
Students enrolling in section A must choose a lab from BIO 105 AA or AB.
60069 AA T 09:30-12:10 3F12 DA. Breen 1 Books for BIO&course-1=105&section-1=AA
60068 AB W 13:30-16:10 3F12 DA. Breen 4 Books for BIO&course-1=105&section-1=AB
BIO 108 Intro to Hum Anatomy/Physiol L1904
60166 A 4 MW 11:00-12:15 1K04 ED. Forman 9 20 Books for BIO&course-1=108&section-1=A
Students enrolling in Section A must choose AA or AB lab.
60451 AA W 13:30-15:10 3E10 ED. Forman 0 Books for BIO&course-1=108&section-1=AA
60452 AB W 15:30-17:10 3E10 ED. Forman 5 Books for BIO&course-1=108&section-1=AB
BIO 108 Intro to Hum Anatomy/Physiol L1904
60537 N 4 T 18:00-18:50 2H14 JA. Sanders 2 20 Books for BIO&course-1=108&section-1=N
60537 N T 19:00-20:50 3E10 JA. Sanders 2 20 Books for BIO&course-1=108&section-1=N
60537 N Th 18:00-19:50 2H14 JA. Sanders 2 20 Books for BIO&course-1=108&section-1=N
BIO 109 Human Anatomy & Physiology I L1904
60435 A 4 TTh 11:00-12:15 1K04 BW. Smith 0 10 Books for BIO&course-1=109&section-1=A
60435 A T 12:30-14:10 3E10 BW. Smith 0 10 Books for BIO&course-1=109&section-1=A
BIO 109 Human Anatomy & Physiology I L1904
60571 N 4 M 16:30-19:30 3E12 ED. Forman 5 10 Books for BIO&course-1=109&section-1=N
60571 N T 16:00-17:40 3E10 ED. Forman 5 10 Books for BIO&course-1=109&section-1=N
BIO 110 Human Anatomy & Physiology II
60070 A 4 MW 08:00-09:15 3E12 BW. Smith 22 20 Books for BIO&course-1=110&section-1=A
Students enrolling in section A must choose AA or AB lab.
60185 AA M 09:30-11:10 3E10 BW. Smith 11 Books for BIO&course-1=110&section-1=AA
60169 AB W 09:30-11:10 3E10 BW. Smith 11 Books for BIO&course-1=110&section-1=AB
60071 N 4 T 18:00-21:00 3E12 ED. Forman 18 20 Books for BIO&course-1=110&section-1=N
Students enrolled in section N must choose NB or NC lab.
60399 NB Th 17:30-19:20 3E10 ED. Forman 1 Books for BIO&course-1=110&section-1=NB
60720 NC Th 19:30-21:20 3E10 ED. Forman 17 Books for BIO&course-1=110&section-1=NC
BIO 111 Introductory Microbiology
60179 A 4 TTh 08:00-09:15 3E12 BW. Smith 2 35 Books for BIO&course-1=111&section-1=A
60179 A TTh 09:30-10:45 3H06 BW. Smith 2 35 Books for BIO&course-1=111&section-1=A
60550 N 4 TTh 16:30-17:45 3E12 LH. Anton 9 35 Books for BIO&course-1=111&section-1=N
60550 N TTh 18:00-19:15 3H06 LH. Anton 9 35 Books for BIO&course-1=111&section-1=N
BIO 120 Environmental Health
60551 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 3G06 ED. Forman 16 Books for BIO&course-1=120&section-1=A
60320 B 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 3G08 ED. Forman 13 Books for BIO&course-1=120&section-1=B
BIO 120 Environmental Health
60164 TI 3 Online - 3G12 BW. Smith 1 Books for BIO&course-1=120&section-1=TI
BIO 123 Introduction to Botany
60145 A 5 MW 09:30-10:45 3G10 DA. Breen 13 45 Books for BIO&course-1=123&section-1=A
60145 A Th 09:30-12:10 3F12 DA. Breen 13 45 Books for BIO&course-1=123&section-1=A
BUS 103 Intro to Business
60072 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2D15 JD. Nelson 8 Books for BUS&course-1=103&section-1=A
60558 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2M07 ML. Kidder 14 Books for BUS&course-1=103&section-1=N
60227 TI 3 Online - 3M12 JD. Nelson 0 Books for BUS&course-1=103&section-1=TI
BUS 105 Fundamentals Personal Selling
60289 TI 3 Online - 3M25 DH. Day 9 Books for BUS&course-1=105&section-1=TI
BUS 106 Business Mathematics I
60275 TI 3 Online - 3M25 DH. Day 6 Books for BUS&course-1=106&section-1=TI
BUS 107 Business Correspondence
60073 A 3 W 13:30-16:15 2L05 M. Hurd 15 Books for BUS&course-1=107&section-1=A
BUS 112 Human Relations
60276 TI 3 Online - 3M25 DH. Day 0 Books for BUS&course-1=112&section-1=TI
BUS 205 Principles of Management
60228 A 3 MW 13:30-14:45 2H14 ML. Kidder 15 Books for BUS&course-1=205&section-1=A
BUS 210 Marketing
60074 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 2L07 ML. Kidder 15 Books for BUS&course-1=210&section-1=N
BUS 211 Intro to Internatl Business
60697 TI 3 Online - 3M25 DH. Day 18 Books for BUS&course-1=211&section-1=TI
BUS 213 Retailing
60795 TI 3 Online - ML. Kidder 13 Books for BUS&course-1=213&section-1=TI
BUS 214 Business Statistics
60075 A 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2M9A DH. Day 16 Books for BUS&course-1=214&section-1=A
BUS 218 Supervision Techniques
60619 TI 3 Online - 3M25 DH. Day 16 Books for BUS&course-1=218&section-1=TI
BUS 222 The Legal Environment of Bus
60076 A 3 MW 15:00-16:15 2H14 ML. Kidder 12 Books for BUS&course-1=222&section-1=A
60317 TI 3 Online - 2M17 ML. Kidder 4 Books for BUS&course-1=222&section-1=TI
60502 TI2 3 Online - MAIN ML. Kidder 0 Books for BUS&course-1=222&section-1=TI2
BUS 231 Occ Sem I: Mid-Mgmt-Mktng
60077 A 1 TBA - 3M12 JD. Nelson 7 Books for BUS&course-1=231&section-1=A
Mid-Management Marketing Instructor Approval required for Enrollment.
BUS 231 Occ Sem I: Accounting
60078 B 1 TBA - 2M17 M. Hurd 8 Books for BUS&course-1=231&section-1=B
Accounting Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 231 Occ Sem I: Office/Adm Services
60079 C 1 TBA - M. Hurd 8 Books for BUS&course-1=231&section-1=C
Office & Administrative Services (OAS) Instructor Approval required for Enrollment.
BUS 232 Occ Sem II: Mid-Mgmt-Mktng
60080 A 1 TBA - 3M12 JD. Nelson 10 Books for BUS&course-1=232&section-1=A
Mid-Management Marketing Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 232 Occ Sem II: Accounting
60081 B 1 TBA - 2M17 M. Hurd -3 Books for BUS&course-1=232&section-1=B
Accounting Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 232 Occ Sem II: Ofc/Adm Services
60082 C 1 TBA - 3K04 M. Hurd 5 Books for BUS&course-1=232&section-1=C
Office and Administrative Services Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 235 Occ Intern I: Mid-Mgmt-Mktng
60083 A 3 TBA - 3M12 JD. Nelson 7 Books for BUS&course-1=235&section-1=A
Mid-Management Marketing Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 235 Occ Intern I: Accounting
60084 B 3 TBA - 2M17 M. Hurd 8 Books for BUS&course-1=235&section-1=B
Accounting Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 235 Occ Intern I: Off/Admin Servcs
60085 C 3 TBA - 3K04 M. Hurd 8 Books for BUS&course-1=235&section-1=C
Office & Administrative Services (OAS) Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 236 Occ Intern II: Mid-Mgmt-Mktng
60086 A 3 TBA - 3M12 JD. Nelson 10 Books for BUS&course-1=236&section-1=A
Mid-Management Marketing Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 236 Occ Intern II: Accounting
60087 B 3 TBA - 2M17 M. Hurd -3 Books for BUS&course-1=236&section-1=B
Accounting Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
BUS 236 Occ Intern II:Ofc/Adm Services
60088 C 3 TBA - 3K04 M. Hurd 5 Books for BUS&course-1=236&section-1=C
Office and Administrative Services Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
CHE 102 Introduction to Chemistry P1902
60089 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 1K04 RL. Duncan 1 Books for CHE&course-1=102&section-1=A
60450 B 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2C10 RL. Duncan 0 Books for CHE&course-1=102&section-1=B
60208 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 1K04 RL. Duncan 21 Books for CHE&course-1=102&section-1=N
60400 TI 3 Online - SE. Johnson 7 Books for CHE&course-1=102&section-1=TI
Credit will not be awarded for both CHE 102 & CHE 103.
CHE 103 Introduction to Chemistry P1902
60090 A 4 MW 09:30-10:45 1K04 RL. Duncan 9 10 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=A
Students enrolling in section A must choose AA or AB Lab.
60091 AA M 10:50-12:30 3H18 CJ. Everett 8 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=AA
60092 AB W 10:50-12:30 3H18 RL. Duncan 1 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=AB
60418 B 4 TTh 09:30-10:45 2C10 RL. Duncan 0 10 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=B
60418 B T 11:00-12:40 3H18 RL. Duncan 0 10 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=B
60207 N 4 M 18:00-20:45 1K04 RL. Duncan 9 10 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=N
Students enrolling in section N must choose NA lab.
60355 NA W 18:00-19:40 3H18 RL. Duncan 9 Books for CHE&course-1=103&section-1=NA
CHE 106 General Chemistry II
60093 A 5 MW 11:00-12:15 3E12 DJ. Edelbach 12 15 Books for CHE&course-1=106&section-1=A
Students enrolling in section A must choose AA or AB lab.
60094 AA Th 08:00-10:30 3H18 DJ. Edelbach 11 Books for CHE&course-1=106&section-1=AA
60095 AB Th 12:30-15:00 3H18 DJ. Edelbach 0 Books for CHE&course-1=106&section-1=AB
CHE 202 Organic Chemistry II
60183 A 5 MW 13:30-14:45 3E12 DJ. Edelbach 15 25 Books for CHE&course-1=202&section-1=A
60183 A M 14:45-16:45 3H18 DJ. Edelbach 15 25 Books for CHE&course-1=202&section-1=A
60183 A W 14:45-16:45 3H18 DJ. Edelbach 15 25 Books for CHE&course-1=202&section-1=A
Students must attend all listed times
CIS 101 Fund of Computer Info Systems
60280 TI 3 Online - 2M17 ML. Kidder 15 10 Books for CIS&course-1=101&section-1=TI
CIS 106 Micro Spreadsheet Software
60239 TI 2 Online - 2E15 VA. Wittman 17 15 Books for CIS&course-1=106&section-1=TI
CIS 108 Microcomputer Database Applica
60267 TI 2 Online - VA. Wittman 19 15 Books for CIS&course-1=108&section-1=TI
CIS 109 Intro to Microcomputer Windows
60192 A 3 MW 13:30-15:10 2F05 EW. Lyman 10 15 Books for CIS&course-1=109&section-1=A
60181 B 3 TTh 09:30-11:10 2F05 VA. Wittman 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=109&section-1=B
60182 C 3 TTh 12:30-14:10 2F05 VA. Wittman 7 15 Books for CIS&course-1=109&section-1=C
60221 N 3 T 18:00-21:30 2F05 EW. Lyman 11 15 Books for CIS&course-1=109&section-1=N
60281 TI 3 Online - 2E15 VA. Wittman 5 15 Books for CIS&course-1=109&section-1=TI
CIS 117 Intro to Web Design
60337 TI 1 Online - 2E15 VA. Wittman 15 15 Books for CIS&course-1=117&section-1=TI
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
CIS 135 Personal Information Mgt
60307 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=135&section-1=A1
60356 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=135&section-1=N1
CIS 136 Intro Photo Editiing Software
60520 TI 2 Online - 2E15 VA. Wittman 19 Books for CIS&course-1=136&section-1=TI
Prerequisite: CIS 109 or consent of the instructor
CIS 137 Intro Desktop Publish Lev I
60308 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 5 Books for CIS&course-1=137&section-1=A1
Open Lab Class Level 1
60357 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=137&section-1=N1
Open Lab Class Level 1
CIS 138 Intro Desktop Publish Lev II
60309 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=138&section-1=A1
Open Lab Class Level II
60358 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=138&section-1=N1
Open Lab Class Level II
CIS 139 Intro Desktop Publish Lev III
60310 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=139&section-1=A1
Open Lab Class Level III
60359 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=139&section-1=N1
Open Lab Class Level III
CIS 148 Business Presentation Graphics
60283 TI 1 Online - 2E15 VA. Wittman 18 15 Books for CIS&course-1=148&section-1=TI
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
CIS 151 Network Certification
60631 YB 2 Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
60631 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=151&section-1=YB
This course is a hybrid course meeting at designated times at the Whiteside Area Career Center every other Thursday begining January 16, 2014 with the rest of the time being spent online.
CIS 152 Intro to Internetworking
60987 TU 3 TBA - BJ. Payne 0 15 Books for CIS&course-1=152&section-1=TU
CIS 154 Internetworking Oper Sys
60728 TU 3 TBA - BJ. Payne 0 15 Books for CIS&course-1=154&section-1=TU
CIS 156 Intro to Local Area Networks
60541 TI 3 Online - 2E03 BJ. Payne 19 15 Books for CIS&course-1=156&section-1=TI
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
CIS 158 Intro to Wide Area Networks
60542 TI 3 Online - 2E03 BJ. Payne 19 15 Books for CIS&course-1=158&section-1=TI
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
CIS 167 A+ Certification
60568 YB 3 Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
60568 YB Th 17:30-19:30 WACC JC. Shaffer 6 15 Books for CIS&course-1=167&section-1=YB
This course is a hybrid course meeting at designated times at the Whiteside Area Career Center every other Thursday begining January 23, 2014 with the rest of the time being spent online.
CIS 180 Introduction to Internet
60521 TU 1 TBA - 2E15 VA. Wittman 1 15 Books for CIS&course-1=180&section-1=TU
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
CIS 182 Research and the Internet
60349 TI 1 Online - 2E15 VA. Wittman 1 15 Books for CIS&course-1=182&section-1=TI
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
CIS 185 Introduction to Multimedia
60314 TI 3 Online - 2E23 CA. Shelley 18 15 Books for CIS&course-1=185&section-1=TI
CIS 192 Windows Network Infrastructure
60633 TI 3 Online - DS. Fellows 12 15 Books for CIS&course-1=192&section-1=TI
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
CIS 193 Windows Server Administrator
60634 TI 3 Online - DS. Fellows 14 15 Books for CIS&course-1=193&section-1=TI
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
CIS 194 Windows Operating Systems
60759 TU 3 TBA - DS. Fellows 0 15 Books for CIS&course-1=194&section-1=TU
CIS 195 Windows Server App Infrastruct
60760 TU 3 TBA - DS. Fellows 0 15 Books for CIS&course-1=195&section-1=TU
CIS 197 Security + Certification
60708 TI 3 Online - JC. Shaffer 15 15 Books for CIS&course-1=197&section-1=TI
CIS 207 C++ Programming
60319 A 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 2F05 KM. Megill 7 15 Books for CIS&course-1=207&section-1=A
CIS 214 Computer Operating Systems
60318 TI 3 Online - 2M17 ML. Kidder 25 15 Books for CIS&course-1=214&section-1=TI
CIS 220 Computer Accounting
60626 A1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 5 15 Books for CIS&course-1=220&section-1=A1
60627 N1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=220&section-1=N1
CIS 229 Database Management Systems
60290 TI 3 Online - 2M17 ML. Kidder 21 15 Books for CIS&course-1=229&section-1=TI
CIS 231 Occupational Seminar I
60421 A 1 TBA - 2E15 ML. Kidder 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=231&section-1=A
Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
CIS 235 Occupational Internship I
60422 A 3 TBA - 2E15 ML. Kidder 9 15 Books for CIS&course-1=235&section-1=A
Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
CIS 244 Adv Desktop Publish Lev I
60311 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=244&section-1=A1
Open Lab Class Level I
60360 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=244&section-1=N1
Open Lab Class Level I
CIS 245 Adv Desktop Publish Lev II
60312 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=245&section-1=A1
Open Lab Class Level II
60361 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=245&section-1=N1
Open Lab Class Level II
CIS 246 Adv Desktop Publish Lev III
60313 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=246&section-1=A1
Open Lab Class Level III
60362 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 5 Books for CIS&course-1=246&section-1=N1
Open Lab Class Level III
CIS 250 Beginning Linux
60632 TI 3 Online - DS. Fellows 17 Books for CIS&course-1=250&section-1=TI
CIS 256 Multi-layer Switching
60670 TU 3 TBA - 2E19 DA. Habben 10 15 Books for CIS&course-1=256&section-1=TU
CJS 101 Intro to Criminal Justice
60470 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2H14 JJ. Roser 6 Books for CJS&course-1=101&section-1=A
60469 AF 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 HCC PJ. McClanathan 0 Books for CJS&course-1=101&section-1=AF
CJS 120 Introduction to Corrections
60217 TI 3 Online - JC. Kerns 8 Books for CJS&course-1=120&section-1=TI
CJS 130 Criminal Investigation
60517 A 3 MW 08:00-09:15 3G08 JD. Sanders 8 Books for CJS&course-1=130&section-1=A
60526 AF 3 M 14:00-16:45 HCC JD. Mandrell 1 Books for CJS&course-1=130&section-1=AF
60577 N 3 Th 18:00-20:45 3G08 DJ. Dehaan 26 Books for CJS&course-1=130&section-1=N
CJS 135 Criminal Law
60258 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 2M05 ED. Morrow 14 Books for CJS&course-1=135&section-1=N
CJS 200 Ethics in Criminal Justice
60552 TI 3 Online - 3M16 TL. Inman 11 Books for CJS&course-1=200&section-1=TI
CJS 208 Juvenile Delinquency
60471 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2M03 JJ. Roser 0 Books for CJS&course-1=208&section-1=A
60704 DSH 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2M03 JJ. Roser 0 Books for CJS&course-1=208&section-1=DSH
60420 TI 3 Online - TL. Inman 4 Books for CJS&course-1=208&section-1=TI
CJS 230 Police Community Relations
60218 TI 3 Online - DJ. Dehaan 11 Books for CJS&course-1=230&section-1=TI
CJS 231 Criminal Evidence & Procedure
60473 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2M9A SJ. Dykstra 10 Books for CJS&course-1=231&section-1=A
60472 AF 3 MW 08:00-09:15 HCC PJ. McClanathan 0 Books for CJS&course-1=231&section-1=AF
CJS 232 Police and Patrol Operations
60474 A 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2M05 SJ. Dykstra 18 Books for CJS&course-1=232&section-1=A
CJS 238 Criminology
60616 TI 3 Online - 3M16 JC. Kerns 12 Books for CJS&course-1=238&section-1=TI
CJS 250 Criminal Justice Practicum
60293 A 3 TBA - 3M16 JD. Mandrell 13 Books for CJS&course-1=250&section-1=A
Must have instructor's signature.
CSS 100 Student Success Skills
60238 A 2 W 09:15-10:55 3G06 AK. Eichman -1 Books for CSS&course-1=100&section-1=A
60268 N 2 T 18:00-19:40 2L1B JL. Matheney 12 Books for CSS&course-1=100&section-1=N
ECE 114 Child Care and Development
60796 A 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 2H14 JA. Jones 23 Books for ECE&course-1=114&section-1=A
ECE 115 Prin Early Child Educ
60797 A 3 MW 11:00-12:15 3G10 JA. Jones 24 Books for ECE&course-1=115&section-1=A
ECE 118 Parent-Teachr-Child-Comm Relat
60325 N 3 Th 18:00-20:45 2L1B SM. Zinke 21 Books for ECE&course-1=118&section-1=N
ECE 200 Art & Mus for Young Children
60706 N 3 TBA - KI. Schaefer 29 Books for ECE&course-1=200&section-1=N
ECE 206 Math and Sci for Young Child
60798 N 3 MW 18:00-20:45 2H14 KI. Schaefer 21 Books for ECE&course-1=206&section-1=N
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
ECE 208 Guidance Prin for Child 0-13
60326 N 3 MW 18:00-20:30 2H14 KI. Schaefer 21 Books for ECE&course-1=208&section-1=N
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
ECE 210 Early Childhood Seminar I
60327 N 1 T 17:00-17:50 2K9A SM. Zinke 9 Books for ECE&course-1=210&section-1=N
ECE 211 Early Child Seminar II
60328 N 1 T 17:00-17:50 2K9A SM. Zinke 6 Books for ECE&course-1=211&section-1=N
ECE 250 Early Childhood Practicum I
60329 A 3 TBA - SM. Zinke 9 Books for ECE&course-1=250&section-1=A
ECE 251 Early Childhood Practicum II
60330 A 3 TBA - SM. Zinke 6 Books for ECE&course-1=251&section-1=A
ECO 211 Principles of Economics S3901
60003 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 2C06 JD. Nelson 22 Books for ECO&course-1=211&section-1=N
60453 TI 3 Online - 3M12 JD. Nelson 2 Books for ECO&course-1=211&section-1=TI
ECO 212 Problems of Economics S3902
60004 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 3E12 JD. Nelson 12 Books for ECO&course-1=212&section-1=A
EDU 102 Computer Education for Teacher
60623 YB 3 W 11:00-12:15 2F05 CA. Shelley 11 Books for EDU&course-1=102&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid course, meeting at designated times in the classroom, with additional time spent online.
EDU 210 Diversity in Education
60612 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 3G08 AK. Eichman 20 Books for EDU&course-1=210&section-1=A
EDU 220 Students/Disabilities School
60518 TI 3 Online - JA. Jones 9 Books for EDU&course-1=220&section-1=TI
EDU 221 Children's Literature
60249 TI 3 Online - 2C18 AK. Eichman 19 Books for EDU&course-1=221&section-1=TI
EDU 224 Educ as an Agent for Change
60291 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2L1B AK. Eichman 21 Books for EDU&course-1=224&section-1=A
EDU 275 Educational Psychology
60334 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2L07 NL. Dulabaum 17 Books for EDU&course-1=275&section-1=A
EDU 276 Clinical Experience Elem Ed
60331 A 1 TTh 14:15-15:30 2C06 JA. Jones 27 Books for EDU&course-1=276&section-1=A
Criminal Background Check Required.
EDU 277 Clinical Experience in Sec Edu
60332 A 1 TTh 14:15-15:30 2C06 JA. Jones 28 Books for EDU&course-1=277&section-1=A
Criminal Background Check Required.
EDU 278 Clinical Experience in Spec Ed
60333 A 1 TTh 14:15-15:30 2C06 JA. Jones 22 Books for EDU&course-1=278&section-1=A
Criminal Background Check Required.
EET 207 Advanced Circuits
60569 TU 3 TBA - SP. McPherson 16 19 Books for EET&course-1=207&section-1=TU
EET 245 Programmable Controllers
60478 A 3 MW 10:00-11:50 1B05 SP. McPherson 4 19 Books for EET&course-1=245&section-1=A
60478 A MW 10:00-11:50 1C05 SP. McPherson 4 19 Books for EET&course-1=245&section-1=A
EET 256 Technical Problems
60611 TU 3 TBA - SP. McPherson 16 19 Books for EET&course-1=256&section-1=TU
ELT 160 Fundamentals of Electricity
60673 A 3 MW 16:00-17:50 1B05 JA. Johnson 3 49 Books for ELT&course-1=160&section-1=A
60673 A MW 16:00-17:50 1C01 JA. Johnson 3 49 Books for ELT&course-1=160&section-1=A
60098 N 3 M 18:00-21:30 1B05 JA. Johnson 7 49 Books for ELT&course-1=160&section-1=N
60098 N M 18:00-21:30 1C01 JA. Johnson 7 49 Books for ELT&course-1=160&section-1=N
ELT 259 Industri & Agricultur Wiring
60674 A 3 MW 13:30-15:20 1B05 JA. Johnson 2 19 Books for ELT&course-1=259&section-1=A
60674 A MW 13:30-15:20 1C01 JA. Johnson 2 19 Books for ELT&course-1=259&section-1=A
ELT 261 National Electric Code
60223 N 3 T 18:00-20:45 1C03 JA. Johnson 14 19 Books for ELT&course-1=261&section-1=N
EMS 101 Emergency Medical Training
60209 N 7 TTh 17:00-20:30 T2B2 RL. Schroth 13 Books for EMS&course-1=101&section-1=N
EMS 116 Paramedic III
60777 A 10 MTh 08:00-14:30 T2B2 AJ. Brown 1 40 Books for EMS&course-1=116&section-1=A
Class dates: November 4, 2013 - February 13, 2014
EMS 121 Paramedic IV
60666 N 12 MTh 08:00-14:30 T2B2 AJ. Brown 2 30 Books for EMS&course-1=121&section-1=N
Class dates: February 17, 2014 - May 15, 2014
ENE 130 Photovoltaics
60676 TU 3 TTh 12:00-13:15 1A1A JA. Johnson 13 20 Books for ENE&course-1=130&section-1=TU
60676 TU TTh 12:00-13:15 1C01 JA. Johnson 13 20 Books for ENE&course-1=130&section-1=TU
ENE 140 Solar Thermal Energy
60677 YB 3 TTh 15:30-16:45 1A1A CA. Carlson 11 20 Books for ENE&course-1=140&section-1=YB
60677 YB TTh 15:30-16:45 1C05 CA. Carlson 11 20 Books for ENE&course-1=140&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid course meeting at designated times in the classroom with additional time spent online.
ENE 145 Geothermal Energy
60749 YB 3 TTh 15:30-16:45 1A1A CA. Carlson 11 20 Books for ENE&course-1=145&section-1=YB
60749 YB TTh 15:30-16:45 1C05 CA. Carlson 11 20 Books for ENE&course-1=145&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid course meeting at designated times in the classroom with additional time spent online.
ENG 091 Developmental Composition
60005 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2D01 KL. Abele 1 15 Books for ENG&course-1=091&section-1=A
60206 N 3 T 18:00-20:45 2D01 KL. Abele 11 15 Books for ENG&course-1=091&section-1=N
ENG 099 Writing Skills
60241 A 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2D01 TR. Irish 0 15 Books for ENG&course-1=099&section-1=A
60242 B 3 MW 14:00-15:15 2D01 TR. Irish 0 15 Books for ENG&course-1=099&section-1=B
60243 C 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2D01 TR. Irish 2 15 Books for ENG&course-1=099&section-1=C
60245 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 2D01 OM. Blazquez 6 15 Books for ENG&course-1=099&section-1=N
ENG 101 Composition I C1900
60006 A 3 MW 08:00-09:15 2C3A NC. Berkey 9 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=A
60007 B 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2C3A KT. Cameron 1 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=B
60211 C 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2C3B AK. Eichman 1 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=C
60008 D 3 MW 14:00-15:15 2C3B KT. Cameron 5 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=D
60193 E 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 2D01 KL. Abele 4 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=E
60203 F 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2C3B JE. Hamilton 0 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=F
60259 G 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2C3B JE. Hamilton 2 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=G
60282 N 3 Th 18:00-20:45 2C3B NT. Padilla 6 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=N
60009 TI 3 Online - 2C09 NC. Berkey 2 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=TI
60487 TI2 3 Online - 2C09 NC. Berkey 15 Books for ENG&course-1=101&section-1=TI2
ENG 103 Composition II C1901
60010 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2C3B RM. Montino 0 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=A
60011 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2C3A RM. Montino 0 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=B
60012 C 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2C3A NC. Berkey 10 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=C
60284 D 3 MW 15:30-16:45 2C3A KT. Cameron 3 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=D
60013 E 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 2C3A JE. Hamilton 4 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=E
60015 F 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2C3B RM. Montino 0 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=F
60014 G 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2C3A RM. Montino 1 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=G
60519 J 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 2C3B RM. Montino 2 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=J
60016 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2C3A JE. Hamilton 13 15 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=N
60174 TI 3 Online - 2C8B D. Hill 0 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=TI
60448 TI2 3 Online - 2C8B D. Hill 0 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=TI2
60661 TI3 3 Online - 2C8B D. Hill 17 Books for ENG&course-1=103&section-1=TI3
ENG 111 Bus/Technical Communication
60017 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 2C3B KT. Cameron 10 Books for ENG&course-1=111&section-1=N
60999 TU 3 TBA - JE. Hamilton 2 Books for ENG&course-1=111&section-1=TU
ENG 154 Basic News Editing
60671 A 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 1C05 KT. Cameron 11 Books for ENG&course-1=154&section-1=A
ENG 160 Introduction to Literature H3900
60698 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2M05 KT. Cameron 1 Books for ENG&course-1=160&section-1=A
ENG 201 Fiction H3901
60336 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2M05 TR. Irish 9 Books for ENG&course-1=201&section-1=A
ENG 226 American Literature From 1860 H3915
60801 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2C10 NC. Berkey 23 Books for ENG&course-1=226&section-1=A
ENG 271 Creative Writing II
60553 A 3 TTh 15:30-16:45 2M07 TR. Irish 16 Books for ENG&course-1=271&section-1=A
FIR 104 Adv Technician Firefighter
60689 N 8 Th 18:00-22:00 T2D1 RE. Buskohl 12 186 Books for FIR&course-1=104&section-1=N
60689 N S 08:00-17:00 T2D1 RE. Buskohl 12 186 Books for FIR&course-1=104&section-1=N
Thursdays meet all semester, Saturdays begin on Jan. 25 Class dates: January 13, 2014 - May 17, 2014
FIR 105 Tactics & Strategies I
60699 N 3 M 18:00-22:00 T2D1 DA. Northcutt 10 83 Books for FIR&course-1=105&section-1=N
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - April 7, 2014
60991 N1 3 T 18:00-22:00 MVFD DA. Northcutt 5 83 Books for FIR&course-1=105&section-1=N1
Class dates: January 14, 2014 - March 11, 2014
FIR 106 Fire Service Vehicle Operator
60843 A 1 Th 13:00-17:00 T2D1 JC. McGraw 14 35 Books for FIR&course-1=106&section-1=A
Class dates: January 16, 2014 - February 20, 2014
FIR 203 Hazardous Materials I
60920 A 1 S 08:00-17:00 T2 DA. Northcutt 18 Books for FIR&course-1=203&section-1=A
Class dates: January 25, 2014 - February 1, 2014
FIR 204 Hazardous Materials II
60856 N 3 M 18:00-22:00 T2B2 TA. Fleming 17 250 Books for FIR&course-1=204&section-1=N
60856 N S 08:00-17:00 T2C1 TA. Fleming 17 250 Books for FIR&course-1=204&section-1=N
Mondays, Jan 13-Mar 17; Sat/Sun Mar 29,30, Apr 5,6 Class dates: January 13, 2014 - April 6, 2014
FIR 205 Management II
60700 N 3 W 18:00-22:00 T2D1 DA. Northcutt 14 Books for FIR&course-1=205&section-1=N
Class dates: January 15, 2014 - April 2, 2014
FIR 206 Vehicle & Machinery Operations
60840 N 3 M 18:00-22:00 T2B2 JR. Lewis 8 350 Books for FIR&course-1=206&section-1=N
60840 N S 08:00-17:00 T2C1 JR. Lewis 8 350 Books for FIR&course-1=206&section-1=N
Mondays, Mar 24-May12 & Saturdays Apr 19-May 17 Class dates: March 24, 2014 - May 17, 2014
FIR 207 Technical Rescue Awareness
60841 A 1 S 08:00-17:00 T2C1 DA. Northcutt 7 Books for FIR&course-1=207&section-1=A
Class dates: March 1, 2014 - March 8, 2014
FIR 208 Building Construction
60842 N 3 T 18:00-22:00 T2D1 MA. Dettman 2 Books for FIR&course-1=208&section-1=N
Class dates: January 14, 2014 - April 1, 2014
FOD 105 Food Sanitation
60709 W 1 W 17:30-20:30 2M07 LS. Setchell 6 10 Books for FOD&course-1=105&section-1=W
Class dates: January 22, 2014 - February 26, 2014
60710 W5 1 W 17:30-20:30 2M07 LS. Setchell 7 10 Books for FOD&course-1=105&section-1=W5
Class dates: March 14, 2014 - April 23, 2014
FYE 101 First Year Experience
60818 A 1 M 08:00-08:50 2L03 JD. Mandrell 20 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=A
60819 B 1 T 11:00-11:50 1M01 AK. Kurtz 4 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=B
60820 C 1 Th 09:30-10:20 2H14 OM. Blazquez 17 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=C
60821 D 1 W 11:00-11:50 2L05 TJ. Wittenauer 13 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=D
60822 E 1 T 12:30-13:20 2M05 JJ. West 0 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=E
60823 F 1 W 13:30-14:20 2C10 JE. Hamilton 14 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=F
60824 N 1 Th 16:45-17:35 2L05 TS. Mewhirter 11 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=N
60973 N1 1 M 16:45-17:35 2L07 CJ. Everett 8 Books for FYE&course-1=101&section-1=N1
GEO 122 World Regional Geography S4900
60468 A 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 2M07 RL. Eichman 19 Books for GEO&course-1=122&section-1=A
GOV 163 Am Politics & Government S5900
60046 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2M9A PR. Edleman 5 Books for GOV&course-1=163&section-1=A
60554 TI 3 Online - 2M15 PR. Edleman 1 Books for GOV&course-1=163&section-1=TI
60562 TI2 3 Online - 2M15 PR. Edleman 5 Books for GOV&course-1=163&section-1=TI2
60727 TI3 3 Online - 2M15 PR. Edleman 15 Books for GOV&course-1=163&section-1=TI3
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
GOV 164 State & Local Politics & Gov S5902
60555 TI 3 Online - 2M15 PR. Edleman 17 Books for GOV&course-1=164&section-1=TI
GOV 233 Politics of the Develop World S5905
60845 TI 3 Online - 2M15 PR. Edleman 19 Books for GOV&course-1=233&section-1=TI
GOV 261 International Relations S5904
60561 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2M07 PR. Edleman 20 Books for GOV&course-1=261&section-1=A
GSC 106 Astronomy P1906
60097 A 3 MW 08:00-09:15 2M05 DJ. Edelbach 1 Books for GSC&course-1=106&section-1=A
GSC 115 Environmental Geology P1908
60857 N 3 Th 18:00-20:45 3G06 MJ. Bates 19 Books for GSC&course-1=115&section-1=N
GSV 100 Commercial Drivers License
60711 W 2 MTWThF 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 0 694 Books for GSV&course-1=100&section-1=W
60711 W MT 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 0 694 Books for GSV&course-1=100&section-1=W
Class dates: March 24, 2014 - April 3, 2014
60864 W1 2 MTWThF 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 3 694 Books for GSV&course-1=100&section-1=W1
60864 W1 MT 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 3 694 Books for GSV&course-1=100&section-1=W1
Class dates: April 21, 2014 - April 29, 2014
GSV 102 Commercial Vehicle Operation
60865 W 7 WThF 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 3 2279 Books for GSV&course-1=102&section-1=W
60865 W MTWThF 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 3 2279 Books for GSV&course-1=102&section-1=W
Class dates: April 30, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60712 W2 7 WThF 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 0 2279 Books for GSV&course-1=102&section-1=W2
60712 W2 MTWThF 08:00-16:30 MAIN DS. Thompson 0 2279 Books for GSV&course-1=102&section-1=W2
Class dates: April 2, 2014 - April 18, 2014
HIS 132 Western Civ Since 1648 S2903
60257 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2M07 RL. Eichman 19 Books for HIS&course-1=132&section-1=A
HIS 221 American History to 1865 S2900
60278 TI 3 Online - 2E13 RL. Eichman 6 Books for HIS&course-1=221&section-1=TI
HIS 222 American History Since 1865 S2901
60018 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2L05 RL. Eichman 25 Books for HIS&course-1=222&section-1=A
HRS 100 EPA Certification
60620 A 0.5 F 08:00-15:30 1C05 CA. Carlson 13 40 Books for HRS&course-1=100&section-1=A
This is a one-day only course meeting on Friday, April 4, 2014, from 8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. Students need to contact the instructor. Class dates: April 4, 2014 - April 4, 2014
HRS 114 Sheet Metal Fabrication
60802 N 3 W 18:00-21:30 1A1B CA. Carlson 10 35 Books for HRS&course-1=114&section-1=N
HRS 120 Basic Refrigeration
60680 N 3 M 18:00-21:30 1B01 CA. Carlson 2 20 Books for HRS&course-1=120&section-1=N
60680 N M 18:00-21:30 1C05 CA. Carlson 2 20 Books for HRS&course-1=120&section-1=N
HRS 130 Basic Heating
60681 N 3 T 18:00-21:30 1B01 CA. Carlson 7 15 Books for HRS&course-1=130&section-1=N
60681 N T 18:00-21:30 1C05 CA. Carlson 7 15 Books for HRS&course-1=130&section-1=N
HRS 160 Heat Pumps
60609 YB 3 MW 13:30-15:15 1B01 CA. Carlson 9 20 Books for HRS&course-1=160&section-1=YB
60609 YB MW 13:30-15:15 1C05 CA. Carlson 9 20 Books for HRS&course-1=160&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid course meeting at designated times in the classroom with additional time spent online.
HRS 170 Hydronics
60610 YB 3 MW 10:00-11:45 1B01 CA. Carlson 10 20 Books for HRS&course-1=170&section-1=YB
60610 YB MW 10:00-11:45 1C03 CA. Carlson 10 20 Books for HRS&course-1=170&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid course meeting at designated times in the classroom with additional time spent online.
HRS 222 Commercial Refrigeration
60803 A 3 TTh 09:30-11:15 1B01 CA. Carlson 11 Books for HRS&course-1=222&section-1=A
60803 A TTh 09:30-11:15 1C05 CA. Carlson 11 Books for HRS&course-1=222&section-1=A
HSV 110 Intro to Human Services
60988 TU 1 TBA - SM. Zinke 0 Books for HSV&course-1=110&section-1=TU
HSV 120 Introduction to Group Process
60804 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2L05 MK. Hemmen 22 Books for HSV&course-1=120&section-1=N
HSV 204 Social Work Methods
60498 N 3 Th 18:00-20:45 2L05 MK. Hemmen 18 Books for HSV&course-1=204&section-1=N
HSV 210 Human Services Seminar I
60539 N 1 W 17:00-17:50 2K9A SM. Zinke 9 Books for HSV&course-1=210&section-1=N
Concurrent Enrollment in HSV 250.
HSV 211 Human Services Seminar II
60506 N 1 W 17:00-17:50 2K9A SM. Zinke 9 Books for HSV&course-1=211&section-1=N
Concurrent Enrollment in HSV 251.
HSV 250 Human Services Practicum I
60540 A 3 TBA - SM. Zinke 9 Books for HSV&course-1=250&section-1=A
Concurrent Enrollment in HSV 210.
HSV 251 Human Services Practicum II
60507 A 3 TBA - SM. Zinke 9 Books for HSV&course-1=251&section-1=A
Concurrent Enrollment in HSV 211.
HSV 270 Substance Abuse
60229 A 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2M05 MJ. Huntley 14 Books for HSV&course-1=270&section-1=A
HUM 112 Film Appreciation F2908
60348 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 1M01 AK. Kurtz 2 Books for HUM&course-1=112&section-1=N
HUM 150 American Ethnic Cultural Expre HF906
60464 A 3 MW 13:30-14:45 2D15 LA. Adolphson 1 Books for HUM&course-1=150&section-1=A
60525 B 3 F 09:00-11:45 2M05 LA. Adolphson 12 Books for HUM&course-1=150&section-1=B
HUM 210 Intro to the Humanities I HF900
60019 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 1M24 KA. Murray 2 Books for HUM&course-1=210&section-1=A
60167 TI 3 Online - KA. Murray 0 Books for HUM&course-1=210&section-1=TI
60746 TI2 3 Online - KA. Murray 1 Books for HUM&course-1=210&section-1=TI2
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
HUM 211 Intro to Humanities II HF901
60213 A 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 1M24 KA. Murray 12 Books for HUM&course-1=211&section-1=A
IND 116 Industrial Print Reading
60350 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2C3B GA. Smith 1 Books for IND&course-1=116&section-1=N
IND 131 OSHA Standards
60538 A 1 F 08:00-13:00 1C03 SP. McPherson 2 45 Books for IND&course-1=131&section-1=A
Class dates: March 21, 2014 - March 28, 2014
IND 218 Fluid Power
60682 A 3 MW 08:00-09:50 1B01 JA. Johnson 3 19 Books for IND&course-1=218&section-1=A
60682 A MW 08:00-09:50 1C03 JA. Johnson 3 19 Books for IND&course-1=218&section-1=A
IND 219 Industrial Troubleshooting
60683 N 3 W 18:00-21:30 1B01 JA. Johnson 11 19 Books for IND&course-1=219&section-1=N
60683 N W 18:00-21:30 1C03 JA. Johnson 11 19 Books for IND&course-1=219&section-1=N
IND 239 Industrial Communications
60684 TU 3 TBA - SP. McPherson 9 Books for IND&course-1=239&section-1=TU
IND 250 Industrial Internship
60265 A 3 TBA - CA. Carlson 10 19 Books for IND&course-1=250&section-1=A
Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
60270 B 2 TBA - CA. Carlson 10 19 Books for IND&course-1=250&section-1=B
Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
60292 C 1 TBA - CA. Carlson 10 19 Books for IND&course-1=250&section-1=C
Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
60572 D 1 TBA - SP. McPherson 10 19 Books for IND&course-1=250&section-1=D
60719 E 2 TBA - SP. McPherson 10 19 Books for IND&course-1=250&section-1=E
60745 F 3 TBA - SP. McPherson 0 19 Books for IND&course-1=250&section-1=F
LAN 102 Beginning French II
60613 YB 4 MW 11:00-12:15 2M07 RL. Eichman 25 Books for LAN&course-1=102&section-1=YB
This ia a hybrid class and will have 2 hours per week in online labs.
LAN 162 Beginning Spanish II
60512 A 4 MW 08:45-10:25 2C10 MA. Clow 4 Books for LAN&course-1=162&section-1=A
LAN 162 Beginning Spanish II
60716 N 4 MW 18:00-19:45 2L1B L. Mimini 17 Books for LAN&course-1=162&section-1=N
LAN 202 Intermediate French II H1900
60657 YB 4 TTh 09:30-10:45 1C03 RL. Eichman 30 Books for LAN&course-1=202&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid class and will have 2 hours per week in online labs.
LAN 262 Intermediate Spanish II H1900
60513 A 4 MW 10:35-12:15 2C10 MA. Clow 18 Books for LAN&course-1=262&section-1=A
MAT 070 Fund of Mathematics
60672 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 3M10 CR. Conderman 1 10 Books for MAT&course-1=070&section-1=A
MAT 070 Fundamentals of Mathematics
60909 AA 3 MW 08:00-09:15 3M10 RK. Hobson 27 10 Books for MAT&course-1=070&section-1=AA
60905 AB 3 MW 09:30-10:45 3M10 RK. Hobson 26 10 Books for MAT&course-1=070&section-1=AB
60896 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 3M10 RK. Hobson 28 10 Books for MAT&course-1=070&section-1=B
MAT 075 Beginning Algebra
60908 AA 4 MW 08:00-09:15 3M10 RK. Hobson 23 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=AA
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60904 AB 4 MW 09:30-10:45 3M10 RK. Hobson 15 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=AB
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60779 B 4 MW 11:00-12:15 3M10 RK. Hobson 19 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=B
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60780 C 4 TTh 09:30-10:45 2M07 JL. Horn 4 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=C
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60781 D 4 TTh 08:00-09:15 2M07 CM. Mikan 7 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=D
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60782 N 4 TTh 18:00-19:40 3M10 SP. McPherson 19 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=N
60783 TI 4 Online - RL. Duncan 10 10 Books for MAT&course-1=075&section-1=TI
MAT 076 Geometry
60261 A 4 MTWTh 13:30-14:20 2K9A SJ. Shaff 3 10 Books for MAT&course-1=076&section-1=A
60262 N 4 MW 17:30-19:15 2L03 SJ. Shaff 14 10 Books for MAT&course-1=076&section-1=N
MAT 081 Intermediate Algebra
60907 AA 4 MW 08:00-09:15 3M10 RK. Hobson 12 10 Books for MAT&course-1=081&section-1=AA
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60906 AB 4 MW 09:30-10:45 3M10 RK. Hobson 22 10 Books for MAT&course-1=081&section-1=AB
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60786 B 4 MW 11:00-12:15 3M10 RK. Hobson 16 10 Books for MAT&course-1=081&section-1=B
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60787 C 4 TTh 12:30-13:45 2L03 EA. Etter 18 10 Books for MAT&course-1=081&section-1=C
Students are expected to spend 1 additional hour per week with MyMathLab.
60788 N 4 MW 18:00-19:40 3K02 RF. Sotelo 9 10 Books for MAT&course-1=081&section-1=N
60789 TI 4 Online - SA. VanZuiden 19 10 Books for MAT&course-1=081&section-1=TI
MAT 106 Applied Mathematics
60264 A 3 MW 14:00-15:15 3G06 CM. Mikan 18 Books for MAT&course-1=106&section-1=A
60266 B 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2L1B JL. Horn 7 Books for MAT&course-1=106&section-1=B
60108 N 3 Th 17:00-19:30 2M05 CM. Mikan 12 Books for MAT&course-1=106&section-1=N
60497 TI 3 Online - RL. Duncan 5 Books for MAT&course-1=106&section-1=TI
MAT 111 Math for Elementary Teacher II M1903
60178 A 3 TTh 12:30-14:10 3E12 CR. Conderman 4 Books for MAT&course-1=111&section-1=A
MAT 115 Principles of Modern Math M1904
60523 B 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2D15 KM. Megill 4 Books for MAT&course-1=115&section-1=B
60233 N 3 T 18:00-20:45 2D15 KM. Megill 23 Books for MAT&course-1=115&section-1=N
MAT 121 College Algebra
60252 A 4 MTWTh 11:00-11:50 2L1B EA. Etter 11 10 Books for MAT&course-1=121&section-1=A
60253 B 4 MTWTh 08:30-09:20 2L1B EA. Etter 1 10 Books for MAT&course-1=121&section-1=B
60254 N 4 TTh 18:00-19:40 2M07 JL. Horn 19 10 Books for MAT&course-1=121&section-1=N
MAT 122 Trigonometry
60109 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2L03 SJ. Shaff 15 10 Books for MAT&course-1=122&section-1=A
MAT 150 Computer Prog Math & Engineer
60222 A 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 2F05 KM. Megill 21 15 Books for MAT&course-1=150&section-1=A
MAT 203 Calculus & Analytic Geometry I M1900
60180 A 4 TTh 07:45-09:25 2L05 SP. McPherson 13 Books for MAT&course-1=203&section-1=A
MAT 204 Calc & Analytic Geometry II M1900
60116 A 4 MWTh 09:30-10:40 2K9A SJ. Shaff 4 Books for MAT&course-1=204&section-1=A
MAT 205 Calc & Analytic Geometry III M1900
60806 A 4 MTWTh 13:00-14:00 2M9B S. Mihina 14 Books for MAT&course-1=205&section-1=A
MAT 220 Finite Mathematics M1906
60117 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 3G08 CR. Conderman 16 Books for MAT&course-1=220&section-1=A
MAT 221 Calc for Bus & Soc Science M1900
60118 A 3 MW 13:30-14:45 2L1B EA. Etter 14 Books for MAT&course-1=221&section-1=A
MAT 240 Elementary Statistics M1902
60495 A 3 MW 11:00-12:15 3G08 CR. Conderman 1 10 Books for MAT&course-1=240&section-1=A
60494 B 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 3M10 CR. Conderman 7 10 Books for MAT&course-1=240&section-1=B
60858 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 3M10 CR. Conderman 8 10 Books for MAT&course-1=240&section-1=N
MUS 106 Concert Choir
60279 A 1 MW 11:00-12:15 1M22 MW. Bressler 16 Books for MUS&course-1=106&section-1=A
MUS 112 Theory of Music II
60175 TU 3 TBA - MW. Bressler 13 Books for MUS&course-1=112&section-1=TU
Concurrent enrollment in MUS 182
MUS 131 Applied Music: Voice
60026 A 1 TBA - TC. Fischbach 7 180 Books for MUS&course-1=131&section-1=A
60027 AA 2 TBA - TC. Fischbach 8 360 Books for MUS&course-1=131&section-1=AA
MUS 133 Applied Music: Organ
60028 A 1 TBA - TC. Fischbach 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=133&section-1=A
60029 AA 2 TBA - RL. Jallo 9 360 Books for MUS&course-1=133&section-1=AA
MUS 135 Applied Music: Piano
60030 A 1 TBA - TC. Fischbach 9 180 Books for MUS&course-1=135&section-1=A
60201 AA 2 TBA - TC. Fischbach 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=135&section-1=AA
60031 B 1 TBA - RL. Hulteen 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=135&section-1=B
60202 BB 2 TBA - RL. Hulteen 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=135&section-1=BB
MUS 137 Applied Music: Guitar
60032 A 1 TBA - 1M26 KA. Murray 9 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=A
60033 AA 2 TBA - 1M26 KA. Murray 9 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=AA
MUS 137 Applied Music: Low Brass
60407 B 1 TBA - MW. Bressler 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=B
60408 BB 2 TBA - MW. Bressler 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=BB
MUS 137 Applied Music: Clarinet
60690 C 1 TBA - EB. Nunemaker-Bressl 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=C
MUS 137 Applied Music: String Bass
60504 D 1 TBA - 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=D
60505 DD 2 TBA - 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=DD
MUS 137 Applied Music: Saxophone
60688 E 1 TBA - BK. Spreeman 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=E
60570 EE 2 TBA - BK. Spreeman 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=EE
MUS 137 Applied Music: Percussion
60034 F 1 TBA - BC. Shippert 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=F
60035 FF 2 TBA - BC. Shippert 8 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=FF
MUS 137 Applied Music: Flute
60625 G 1 TBA - DJ. Deter 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=G
60547 GG 2 TBA - DJ. Deter 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=GG
MUS 137 Applied Music: Oboe
60617 J 1 TBA - 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=J
60618 JJ 2 TBA - 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=JJ
MUS 137 Applied Music: Trumpet
60691 K 1 TBA - MW. Bressler 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=K
60692 KK 2 TBA - MW. Bressler 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=KK
MUS 137 Applied Music: Strings
60693 L 1 TBA - MA. Dowell 10 180 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=L
60694 LL 2 TBA - MA. Dowell 10 360 Books for MUS&course-1=137&section-1=LL
MUS 140 Ensemble-Instr-Guitar
60036 A 1 TBA - 1M22 KA. Murray 10 Books for MUS&course-1=140&section-1=A
MUS 150 Music History & Literature F1901
60808 A 3 TTh 15:30-16:45 1M24 DY. Ewers 27 Books for MUS&course-1=150&section-1=A
MUS 155 Concert Band
60037 N 1 M 18:30-20:10 BK08 MW. Bressler 16 Books for MUS&course-1=155&section-1=N
MUS 171 Keyboard Skills I
60214 A 1 MW 13:30-14:20 1M04 TC. Fischbach 10 Books for MUS&course-1=171&section-1=A
MUS 172 Keyboard Skills II
60177 A 1 MW 13:30-14:20 1M04 TC. Fischbach 8 Books for MUS&course-1=172&section-1=A
MUS 173 Keyboard Skills III
60215 A 1 MW 13:30-14:20 1M04 TC. Fischbach 9 Books for MUS&course-1=173&section-1=A
MUS 174 Keyboard Skills IV
60176 A 1 MW 13:30-14:20 1M04 TC. Fischbach 9 Books for MUS&course-1=174&section-1=A
MUS 182 Aural Skills II
60582 TU 1 TBA - MW. Bressler 12 Books for MUS&course-1=182&section-1=TU
MUS 201 Music Appreciation F1900
60039 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 1M24 KA. Murray 18 Books for MUS&course-1=201&section-1=A
60560 B 3 MW 08:00-09:15 1M24 MW. Bressler 6 Books for MUS&course-1=201&section-1=B
60323 TI 3 Online - KA. Murray 2 Books for MUS&course-1=201&section-1=TI
MUS 212 Theory of Music IV
60490 TU 3 TBA - MW. Bressler 15 Books for MUS&course-1=212&section-1=TU
MUS 284 Aural Skills IV
60583 TU 1 TBA - MW. Bressler 13 Books for MUS&course-1=284&section-1=TU
NRS 101 Basic Nursing Assistant
60791 A 4 TTh 08:00-13:30 3G10 JM. Miller 6 92 Books for NRS&course-1=101&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60339 N 4 TTh 16:00-21:30 3G10 JC. Weber 3 92 Books for NRS&course-1=101&section-1=N
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
NRS 103 Advanced Nursing Assistant
60792 A 4 TTh 08:00-13:30 3G10 VM. Todd 7 92 Books for NRS&course-1=103&section-1=A
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60340 N 4 TTh 16:00-21:30 3G10 JC. Weber 4 92 Books for NRS&course-1=103&section-1=N
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
NRS 109 Bed Nurs: Concept/Skills II
60543 A 7 MT 12:00-14:00 2F8A PS. Cunningham 0 310 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=A
60131 AA W 14:30-17:30 CGH PS. Cunningham 0 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=AA
60131 AA W 14:30-17:30 KSB PS. Cunningham 0 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=AA
60131 AA Th 07:00-14:00 CGH PS. Cunningham 0 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=AA
60131 AA Th 07:00-14:00 KSB PS. Cunningham 0 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=AA
60194 AD T 14:15-15:30 2F8B PS. Cunningham 0 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=AD
60195 AE W 10:15-11:30 2F8B PS. Cunningham 0 Books for NRS&course-1=109&section-1=AE
NRS 110 Bed Nrs: Concept/Skills III
60132 A 7 MT 09:00-11:00 2F8A CL. Vincent 1 300 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=A
60133 AA W 14:30-17:30 KSB MA. Bray 0 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=AA
60133 AA Th 07:00-14:00 KSB MA. Bray 0 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=AA
60134 AB W 14:30-17:30 CGH CL. Vincent 1 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=AB
60134 AB Th 07:00-14:00 CGH CL. Vincent 1 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=AB
60196 AC W 10:15-11:30 2E12 CL. Vincent 0 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=AC
60197 AD T 14:15-15:30 2F12 CL. Vincent 1 Books for NRS&course-1=110&section-1=AD
NRS 113 Drug Dosage Calculations
60198 TU 1 TBA - C. Vos 7 Books for NRS&course-1=113&section-1=TU
Class dates: February 3, 2014 - April 4, 2014
NRS 115 LPN Intravenous Therapy
60563 A 2 F 08:00-16:30 2E8A CL. Vincent 11 80 Books for NRS&course-1=115&section-1=A
Class dates: January 17, 2014 - February 7, 2014
NRS 116 Med Terminology for Hea Career
60402 TI 3 Online - 3E04 DH. Brevitt 0 Books for NRS&course-1=116&section-1=TI
60410 TI2 3 Online - CL. Salsbury 0 Books for NRS&course-1=116&section-1=TI2
NRS 121 CNA Recertification
60641 A 0.5 TBA - DD. Mick 5 300 Books for NRS&course-1=121&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60752 B 0.5 TBA - DL. Minks 2 300 Books for NRS&course-1=121&section-1=B
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60757 C 0.5 TBA - DD. Mick 5 300 Books for NRS&course-1=121&section-1=C
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60758 D 0.5 TBA - DL. Minks 4 300 Books for NRS&course-1=121&section-1=D
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
NRS 132 Nutrition and Diet Therapy
60405 N 3 M 17:00-20:00 2F8A VM. Todd 20 Books for NRS&course-1=132&section-1=N
60338 TI 3 Online - KK. Pink 12 Books for NRS&course-1=132&section-1=TI
60347 TI2 3 Online - KK. Pink 9 Books for NRS&course-1=132&section-1=TI2
NRS 133 Medical-Surgical Nursing I
60104 A 8 M 09:30-11:30 2E8A AJ. West 0 355 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=A
60104 A Th 08:30-10:30 2E8A AJ. West 0 355 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=A
First two clinical days meet at SVCC noon in room TBA
60105 AA T 08:30-10:30 2E12 AJ. West 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AA
60105 AA T 15:30-17:30 KSB AJ. West 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AA
60105 AA W 07:00-11:00 KSB AJ. West 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AA
60106 AB T 08:30-10:30 2F12 PA. Duncan 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AB
60106 AB T 15:00-17:00 CGH PA. Duncan 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AB
60106 AB W 07:00-11:00 CGH PA. Duncan 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AB
60287 AC T 11:00-13:00 2E12 AJ. West 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AC
60287 AC Th 15:00-17:00 CGH NE. Urrutia 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AC
60287 AC F 07:00-11:00 CGH NE. Urrutia 0 Books for NRS&course-1=133&section-1=AC
NRS 200 Nrs Concept - Role Transition
60189 A 1 TBA - PA. Duncan 2 Books for NRS&course-1=200&section-1=A
60190 B 2 TBA - PA. Duncan 5 100 Books for NRS&course-1=200&section-1=B
NRS 232 Psych/Mental Health Nursing
60107 A 4 MT 06:45-15:00 KSB MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
60107 A MT 07:30-15:30 MMC MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
60107 A MT 08:30-16:30 SINSIP MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
60107 A MTh 12:30-16:30 THCC AJ. West -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
60107 A W 08:30-10:30 2F10 MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
60107 A W 10:30-12:00 2F10 MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
60107 A Th 08:30-11:30 2F10 MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=A
Class will meet M-F at SVCC the first week, times TBA. Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60110 B 4 MT 06:45-15:00 KSB MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
60110 B MT 07:30-15:30 MMC MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
60110 B MT 08:30-16:30 SINSIP MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
60110 B MTh 12:30-16:30 THCC AJ. West -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
60110 B W 08:30-10:30 2F10 MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
60110 B W 10:30-12:00 2F10 MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
60110 B Th 08:30-11:30 2F10 MT. Heitmann -2 175 Books for NRS&course-1=232&section-1=B
Class will meet M-F at SVCC the first week, times TBA. Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
NRS 234 Nursing of Children
60112 AA MF 07:00-14:00 CGH PA. Duncan 2 Books for NRS&course-1=234&section-1=AA
Students will be assigned specific M or F clinical dates Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60113 AB MF 07:00-14:00 CGH PA. Duncan 1 Books for NRS&course-1=234&section-1=AB
Students will be assigned specific M or F clinical dates Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60111 TI 3 Online - PA. Duncan 3 215 Books for NRS&course-1=234&section-1=TI
NRS 235 Medical-Surgical Nursing III
60114 A 5 W 08:30-11:30 2F8A C. Vos 4 320 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=A
60114 A Th 08:30-10:30 2F8A C. Vos 4 320 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=A
Sections A, AA, meet 1st week at SVCC, time and room TBA Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60115 AA M 07:00-13:00 CGH C. Vos 3 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=AA
60115 AA T 07:00-13:00 CGH C. Vos 3 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=AA
60115 AA Th 12:00-13:15 2E8B C. Vos 3 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=AA
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60255 AB M 07:00-13:00 KSB CK. Wallace 1 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=AB
60255 AB T 07:00-13:00 KSB CK. Wallace 1 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=AB
60255 AB Th 13:30-14:45 2E8B C. Vos 1 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=AB
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60123 B 5 W 08:30-11:30 2F8A C. Vos 5 320 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=B
60123 B Th 08:30-10:30 2F8A C. Vos 5 320 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=B
Sections B, BB, meet 1st week at SVCC, time and room TBA Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60124 BA M 07:00-13:00 CGH C. Vos 1 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=BA
60124 BA T 07:00-13:00 CGH C. Vos 1 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=BA
60124 BA Th 12:00-13:15 2E8B C. Vos 1 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=BA
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60256 BB M 07:00-13:00 KSB CK. Wallace 4 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=BB
60256 BB T 07:00-13:00 KSB CK. Wallace 4 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=BB
60256 BB Th 13:30-14:45 2E8B C. Vos 4 Books for NRS&course-1=235&section-1=BB
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
NRS 239 Trends in Nursing
60403 TI 1 Online - 2F04 PA. Duncan 1 Books for NRS&course-1=239&section-1=TI
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
NUR 284 Professional Roles in Nursing
60532 TI 1 Online - JP. McFadden 1 50 Books for NUR&course-1=284&section-1=TI
NUR 285 Mental Health Nursing
60533 TI 2 Online - EM. Fischer 0 114 Books for NUR&course-1=285&section-1=TI
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
NUR 286 Mental Health Nursing Clinical
60534 A 3 W 08:00-14:30 RMH NK. Shuler 0 30 Books for NUR&course-1=286&section-1=A
60534 A F 08:00-14:30 RMH EM. Fischer 0 30 Books for NUR&course-1=286&section-1=A
Orientation at RMH 1/13/14 8 am Rm CR 5&6 Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
NUR 287 Med/Surg Nursing III
60535 TI 3 Online - K. Sperry 0 120 Books for NUR&course-1=287&section-1=TI
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
NUR 288 Med/Surg Nursing III Clinical
60536 A 3 FS 07:00-13:00 KSB TJ. Strum 0 140 Books for NUR&course-1=288&section-1=A
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
OAS 103 Keyboard Doc Proc Basic Lev I
60294 A1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 15 20 Books for OAS&course-1=103&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60363 N1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 18 20 Books for OAS&course-1=103&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 104 Keyboard Doc Proc Basic Lev II
60295 A1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 20 20 Books for OAS&course-1=104&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60364 N1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 18 20 Books for OAS&course-1=104&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 105 Document Proc Int Lev I
60296 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 1 10 Books for OAS&course-1=105&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60365 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 10 Books for OAS&course-1=105&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 106 Document Proc Int Lev II
60297 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 1 10 Books for OAS&course-1=106&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60366 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 5 10 Books for OAS&course-1=106&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 107 Document Proc Int Lev III
60298 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 6 10 Books for OAS&course-1=107&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60367 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 10 Books for OAS&course-1=107&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 108 Document Proc Int Lev IV
60299 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=108&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60368 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 10 Books for OAS&course-1=108&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 110 Proofreading and Editing
60315 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=110&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60369 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=110&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 111 Machine Transcription
60119 A1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 12 30 Books for OAS&course-1=111&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60370 N1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 11 30 Books for OAS&course-1=111&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 112 Legal Transcription
60120 A1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 12 30 Books for OAS&course-1=112&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60371 N1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 12 30 Books for OAS&course-1=112&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 113 Medical Transcription
60121 A1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 11 30 Books for OAS&course-1=113&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60372 N1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 12 30 Books for OAS&course-1=113&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 130 Records Management
60263 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 8 10 Books for OAS&course-1=130&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60373 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 9 10 Books for OAS&course-1=130&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 141 Word Process w/Microcomputers
60096 A1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 20 Books for OAS&course-1=141&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60374 N1 2 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 10 20 Books for OAS&course-1=141&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 202 Document Proc Adv Lev I
60300 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 11 10 Books for OAS&course-1=202&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60375 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=202&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 203 Document Proc Adv Lev II
60301 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 3 10 Books for OAS&course-1=203&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60376 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=203&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 204 Document Proc Adv Lev III
60302 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 3 10 Books for OAS&course-1=204&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60377 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=204&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 205 Document Proc Adv Lev IV
60303 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 2 10 Books for OAS&course-1=205&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
OAS 205 Document Proc Adv Lev iV
60378 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=205&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 213 Advanced Medical Transcription
60122 A1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 12 30 Books for OAS&course-1=213&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60379 N1 3 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 12 30 Books for OAS&course-1=213&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 233 Calculating Machines Lev I
60304 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=233&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60380 N 1 TBA - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=233&section-1=N
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 234 Calculating Machines Lev II
60305 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=234&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60381 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=234&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 235 Calculating Machines Lev III
60306 A1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=235&section-1=A1
Open lab class. M,T: 9:00-2:30, W: 9:00-12:30 & 1:30-3:00.
60382 N1 1 Open Lab - 3K04 M. Hurd 7 10 Books for OAS&course-1=235&section-1=N1
Open lab class. M,T: 5:00-8:00 p.m.
OAS 251 Office Methods
60125 N 3 W 17:00-19:45 2C10 M. Hurd 20 30 Books for OAS&course-1=251&section-1=N
PED 115 Nutrition and Diet Therapy
60406 N 3 M 17:00-20:00 2F8A VM. Todd 19 Books for PED&course-1=115&section-1=N
60419 TI 3 Online - 3F4B KK. Pink 13 Books for PED&course-1=115&section-1=TI
60607 TI2 3 Online - 3F4B KK. Pink 17 Books for PED&course-1=115&section-1=TI2
PED 121 Basketball: Ladies Team
60135 L 1 TBA - 1G01 RK. Damhoff 15 3 Books for PED&course-1=121&section-1=L
PED 121 Basketball: Mens Team
60136 M 1 TBA - 1G01 RK. Damhoff 18 3 Books for PED&course-1=121&section-1=M
PED 126 Tennis: Men
60139 M 1 TBA - COURT SM. Kipping 15 3 Books for PED&course-1=126&section-1=M
PED 127 Volleyball
60809 L 1 TBA - 20 3 Books for PED&course-1=127&section-1=L
PED 134 Beginning Golf-TeamSport
60240 M 1 TBA - DE. Williams 9 3 Books for PED&course-1=134&section-1=M
PED 148 Team Sports: Softball
60137 L 1 TBA - MAIN RD. Lowe 15 3 Books for PED&course-1=148&section-1=L
PED 148 Team Sports: Baseball Men
60138 M 1 TBA - MAIN NA. Aponte 6 3 Books for PED&course-1=148&section-1=M
PED 150 Super Circuit Fitness I
60042 A 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 62 40 Books for PED&course-1=150&section-1=A
60170 C 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 143 40 Books for PED&course-1=150&section-1=C
Participant will have 16 continuous weeks of facility use beginning with the date of registration Class dates: September 2, 2013 - May 17, 2014
PED 151 Super Circuit Fitness II
60043 A 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 73 40 Books for PED&course-1=151&section-1=A
60171 C 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 143 40 Books for PED&course-1=151&section-1=C
Participant will have 16 continuous weeks of facility use beginning with the date of registration Class dates: September 2, 2013 - May 17, 2014
PED 152 Super Circuit Fitness III
60044 A 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 126 40 Books for PED&course-1=152&section-1=A
60172 C 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 145 40 Books for PED&course-1=152&section-1=C
Participant will have 16 continuous weeks of facility use beginning with the date of registration Class dates: September 2, 2013 - May 17, 2014
PED 153 Super Circuit Fitness IV
60045 A 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 123 40 Books for PED&course-1=153&section-1=A
60173 C 1 TBA - 1E1A JF. Johnson 143 40 Books for PED&course-1=153&section-1=C
Participant will have 16 continuous weeks of facility use beginning with the date of registration Class dates: September 2, 2013 - May 17, 2014
PED 213 First Aid
60142 A 2 M 10:50-12:30 2M9A SW. Phillips 1 Books for PED&course-1=213&section-1=A
PED 214 Intro to Physical Education
60041 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2L03 RK. Damhoff 24 Books for PED&course-1=214&section-1=A
PHL 101 Intro to Logic/Formal Reason H4906
60557 N 3 Th 18:00-20:45 2D15 KM. Megill 5 Books for PHL&course-1=101&section-1=N
PHL 102 Introduction to Philosophy H4900
60655 A 3 MW 13:30-14:45 2M05 KM. Megill 2 Books for PHL&course-1=102&section-1=A
60040 N 3 W 18:00-20:45 2L05 KM. Megill 15 Books for PHL&course-1=102&section-1=N
PHL 103 Ethics and Social Policy H4904
60615 A 3 F 09:00-11:45 2D15 KM. Megill 1 Books for PHL&course-1=103&section-1=A
PHL 104 World Religions H5904
60810 A 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2H14 RL. Eichman 6 Books for PHL&course-1=104&section-1=A
PHY 175 Introduction to Physics P1900
60126 N 4 T 18:00-20:10 2G10 EJ. Gatz 8 15 Books for PHY&course-1=175&section-1=N
60126 N Th 18:00-20:20 2G10 EJ. Gatz 8 15 Books for PHY&course-1=175&section-1=N
PHY 202 General Physics II
60127 A 5 TTh 14:00-16:50 2G10 SP. McPherson 13 15 Books for PHY&course-1=202&section-1=A
PHY 211 Engineering Physics I P2900
60128 A 5 MW 08:00-09:15 2G10 SP. McPherson 4 15 Books for PHY&course-1=211&section-1=A
60128 A T 09:30-12:20 2G10 SP. McPherson 4 15 Books for PHY&course-1=211&section-1=A
PHY 213 Engineering Physics III
60129 A 5 MW 15:00-17:50 2G10 CE. Atchley 11 15 Books for PHY&course-1=213&section-1=A
PHY 222 Mechanics II (Dynamics)
60130 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2G10 CE. Atchley 13 15 Books for PHY&course-1=222&section-1=A
PHY 246 Intro to Circuit Analysis
60685 TU 4 TBA - SP. McPherson 18 15 Books for PHY&course-1=246&section-1=TU
PHY 247 Circuit Analysis Laboratory
60686 TU 1 TBA - SP. McPherson 18 15 Books for PHY&course-1=247&section-1=TU
PSY 103 Introduction to Psychology S6900
60049 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2C06 AN. Jakobsen 0 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=A
60476 B 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2C06 AN. Jakobsen 2 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=B
60417 C 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 2C06 TR. Walrath 19 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=C
60335 D 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 2C06 TR. Walrath 14 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=D
PSY 103 Introduction to Psychology S6900
60051 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2C06 NL. Dulabaum 33 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=N
60288 TI 3 Online - 2E09 AN. Jakobsen 1 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=TI
60974 TI2 3 Online - 2E09 AN. Jakobsen 3 Books for PSY&course-1=103&section-1=TI2
PSY 200 Human Growth & Development S6902
60052 A 3 MW 11:00-12:15 3G06 MR. Barkley 0 Books for PSY&course-1=200&section-1=A
60053 B 3 TTh 13:30-14:45 3G08 MR. Barkley 10 Books for PSY&course-1=200&section-1=B
60624 TI 3 Online - MR. Barkley 0 Books for PSY&course-1=200&section-1=TI
PSY 214 Child Psychology S6903
60141 A 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 3G06 MR. Barkley 4 Books for PSY&course-1=214&section-1=A
PSY 215 Social Psychology S8900
60477 A 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2C06 NL. Dulabaum 8 Books for PSY&course-1=215&section-1=A
60531 YB 3 W 11:00-12:15 2L07 NL. Dulabaum 21 Books for PSY&course-1=215&section-1=YB
This is a hybrid course, meeting at designated times in the classroom, with additional time spent online.
PSY 217 Abnormal Psychology
60054 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2L07 AN. Jakobsen 16 Books for PSY&course-1=217&section-1=N
RAD 185 Rad Tech Clinical Exp II
60146 A 3 TTh 08:00-16:30 CL. Salsbury 5 205 Books for RAD&course-1=185&section-1=A
Students will be assigned to a clinical site CGH and St. Anthony's clinical hours are 7-3:30
RAD 192 Technical Nursing II
60409 A 1 M 14:00-16:30 2H16 CL. Vincent 9 160 Books for RAD&course-1=192&section-1=A
Meets on campus Mondays only Class dates: January 13, 2014 - February 17, 2014
RAD 195 Intermed Radiologic Technology
60099 A 5 W 08:00-11:50 2H16 CL. Salsbury 11 200 Books for RAD&course-1=195&section-1=A
60101 AA M 12:00-13:50 2H16 DH. Brevitt 4 Books for RAD&course-1=195&section-1=AA
60100 AB W 13:30-15:15 2H16 CL. Salsbury 3 Books for RAD&course-1=195&section-1=AB
60168 AC W 15:30-17:15 2H16 CL. Salsbury 4 Books for RAD&course-1=195&section-1=AC
RAD 285 Rad Tech Clinical Exp V
60155 A 4 MWF 08:00-16:30 CL. Salsbury 9 240 Books for RAD&course-1=285&section-1=A
Students will be assigned to a clinical site CGH and St. Anthony's clinical is 7-3:30
RAD 295 Special Radiographic Procedure
60102 A 3 Th 12:30-15:20 2F10 CL. Salsbury 13 Books for RAD&course-1=295&section-1=A
60102 A Th 12:30-15:20 2H16 CL. Salsbury 13 Books for RAD&course-1=295&section-1=A
Section A meets first five weeks in 2F10 then moves to 2H16
RAD 296 Sur of Discip Appl to Rad
60103 A 4 T 12:30-16:20 2F10 DH. Brevitt 13 Books for RAD&course-1=296&section-1=A
60103 A T 12:30-16:20 2H16 DH. Brevitt 13 Books for RAD&course-1=296&section-1=A
Section A meets first 5 weeks in 2F10 then moves to 2H16
RDG 095 Developmental Reading
60392 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 1E04 JE. Hamilton 15 Books for RDG&course-1=095&section-1=B
60392 B MW 11:00-12:15 1E08 JE. Hamilton 15 Books for RDG&course-1=095&section-1=B
60923 C 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 1E04 OM. Blazquez 19 Books for RDG&course-1=095&section-1=C
60923 C TTh 11:00-12:15 1E08 OM. Blazquez 19 Books for RDG&course-1=095&section-1=C
60924 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2D01 LS. Limond 19 Books for RDG&course-1=095&section-1=N
RDG 098 Efficient Reading
60246 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 1E04 JE. Hamilton 8 Books for RDG&course-1=098&section-1=B
60246 B MW 11:00-12:15 1E08 JE. Hamilton 8 Books for RDG&course-1=098&section-1=B
60247 C 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 1E04 OM. Blazquez 7 Books for RDG&course-1=098&section-1=C
60247 C TTh 11:00-12:15 1E08 OM. Blazquez 7 Books for RDG&course-1=098&section-1=C
60248 N 3 M 18:00-20:45 2D01 LS. Limond 5 Books for RDG&course-1=098&section-1=N
SOC 111 Introduction to Sociology S7900
60055 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2L03 JA. Wright 7 Books for SOC&course-1=111&section-1=A
60564 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2L03 JA. Wright 4 Books for SOC&course-1=111&section-1=B
60656 C 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2M05 JA. Wright 11 Books for SOC&course-1=111&section-1=C
60165 TI 3 Online - 3M14 JA. Wright 1 Books for SOC&course-1=111&section-1=TI
SOC 112 Social Problems S7901
60210 A 3 MW 13:30-14:45 2L03 NL. Dulabaum 17 Books for SOC&course-1=112&section-1=A
SOC 116 General Cultural Anthropology S1901
60811 A 3 MW 13:30-14:45 3G10 JA. Wright 11 Books for SOC&course-1=116&section-1=A
SOC 251 Human Sexuality and Marriage S7902
60466 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2L05 MR. Barkley 0 Books for SOC&course-1=251&section-1=A
SPE 131 Intro to Oral Communication C2900
60056 A 3 MW 09:30-10:45 2H14 PA. Fulfs 2 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=A
60465 B 3 MW 11:00-12:15 2H14 NC. Berkey 10 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=B
60205 C 3 MW 14:00-15:15 2L07 PA. Fulfs 14 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=C
60316 D 3 TTh 08:00-09:15 2H14 PR. Edleman 7 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=D
60057 E 3 TTh 09:30-10:45 2L07 D. Hill 2 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=E
60343 F 3 TTh 11:00-12:15 2L07 D. Hill 2 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=F
60702 G 3 TTh 12:30-13:45 2L07 D. Hill 6 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=G
SPE 131 Intro to Oral Communication C2900
60515 I 3 TTh 14:00-15:15 2L07 D. Hill 14 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=I
60058 N 3 T 18:00-20:45 2L05 PA. Fulfs 12 Books for SPE&course-1=131&section-1=N
SPE 141 Introduction to Theatre F1907
60059 A 3 MW 11:00-12:15 1M01 AK. Kurtz 10 Books for SPE&course-1=141&section-1=A
SPE 145 Basic Acting
60212 A 3 MW 14:00-15:15 1M01 AK. Kurtz 6 Books for SPE&course-1=145&section-1=A
SPE 147 Theatre Practicum
60060 A 1 TBA - AK. Kurtz 4 Books for SPE&course-1=147&section-1=A
61017 B 1 TBA - AK. Kurtz 0 Books for SPE&course-1=147&section-1=B
SPE 161 Group Discussion
60812 TI 3 Online - 2C8B D. Hill 16 Books for SPE&course-1=161&section-1=TI
VOC 276 Medications in Action
60324 TI 2 Online - 2E04 PA. Duncan 23 Books for VOC&course-1=276&section-1=TI
Open to Nursing students only or consent of instructor
WLD 101 Industrial MIG Welding
60390 A 2 MW 13:30-16:00 1A02 R. Finneran 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=101&section-1=A
60390 A MW 13:30-14:30 1C03 R. Finneran 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=101&section-1=A
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60386 B 2 MW 13:30-16:00 1A02 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=101&section-1=B
60386 B MW 13:30-14:30 1C03 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=101&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60383 N 2 M 18:00-20:45 1A02 PR. Amesquita 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=101&section-1=N
60383 N M 18:00-19:00 2C10 PR. Amesquita 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=101&section-1=N
WLD 102 Shielded Metal Arc Welding
60387 A 3 MW 08:30-12:15 1A02 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=A
60387 A MW 08:30-09:30 1C01 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60705 B 3 TTh 08:00-11:45 1A02 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=B
60705 B TTh 08:00-09:00 1C01 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60976 C 3 MW 08:00-11:45 1A02 R. Finneran 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=C
60976 C MW 08:00-09:00 1C05 R. Finneran 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=C
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60384 N 3 T 18:00-21:45 1A02 AN. Khouangsavanh 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=N
60384 N T 18:00-19:00 1C01 AN. Khouangsavanh 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=102&section-1=N
WLD 103 MIG Welding
60388 A 3 TTh 12:15-16:00 1A02 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=103&section-1=A
60388 A TTh 12:15-13:15 1C03 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=103&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60852 B 3 TTh 12:15-16:00 1A02 R. Finneran 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=103&section-1=B
60852 B TTh 12:15-13:15 1C03 R. Finneran 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=103&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60391 N 3 W 18:00-21:40 1A02 PR. Amesquita 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=103&section-1=N
60391 N W 18:00-19:00 1C01 PR. Amesquita 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=103&section-1=N
WLD 104 TIG Welding
60389 A 3 TTh 08:00-11:45 1A02 R. Finneran 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=104&section-1=A
60389 A TTh 08:00-09:00 1C03 R. Finneran 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=104&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60851 B 3 MW 08:30-12:15 1A02 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=104&section-1=B
60851 B MW 08:30-09:30 1C01 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=104&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
60385 N 3 Th 18:00-21:40 1A02 JA. Walls 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=104&section-1=N
60385 N Th 18:00-19:00 1C01 JA. Walls 1 100 Books for WLD&course-1=104&section-1=N
WLD 106 Welding Fundamentals
60492 A 2 MW 13:30-16:00 1A02 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=106&section-1=A
60492 A MW 13:30-14:30 1C03 LS. Gillihan 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=106&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60493 B 2 MW 13:30-16:00 1A02 R. Finneran 2 100 Books for WLD&course-1=106&section-1=B
60493 B MW 13:30-14:30 2C06 R. Finneran 2 100 Books for WLD&course-1=106&section-1=B
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60725 N 2 M 18:00-20:45 1A02 R. Finneran 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=106&section-1=N
60725 N M 18:00-19:00 1C03 R. Finneran 0 100 Books for WLD&course-1=106&section-1=N
WLD 132 Horizontal Pipe Weld-2G
60703 A 3 TTh 08:00-11:45 1A02 LS. Gillihan 7 150 Books for WLD&course-1=132&section-1=A
60703 A TTh 08:00-09:00 1C01 LS. Gillihan 7 150 Books for WLD&course-1=132&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60853 B 3 TTh 12:15-16:00 1A02 LS. Gillihan 10 150 Books for WLD&course-1=132&section-1=B
60853 B TTh 12:15-13:15 3F02 LS. Gillihan 10 150 Books for WLD&course-1=132&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
WLD 134 TIG-Small Diameter Pipe
60814 A 3 TTh 08:00-11:45 1A02 R. Finneran 2 150 Books for WLD&course-1=134&section-1=A
60814 A TTh 08:00-09:00 1C03 R. Finneran 2 150 Books for WLD&course-1=134&section-1=A
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
WLD 135 Vertical Pipe Welding-5G
60815 A 3 TTh 08:00-11:45 1A02 LS. Gillihan 9 150 Books for WLD&course-1=135&section-1=A
60815 A TTh 08:00-09:00 1C01 LS. Gillihan 9 150 Books for WLD&course-1=135&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60854 B 3 TTh 12:15-16:00 1A02 LS. Gillihan 9 150 Books for WLD&course-1=135&section-1=B
60854 B TTh 12:15-13:15 2L1B LS. Gillihan 9 150 Books for WLD&course-1=135&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
WLD 136 Angled Pipe Welding-6G
60816 A 3 TTh 08:00-11:45 1A02 LS. Gillihan 9 150 Books for WLD&course-1=136&section-1=A
60816 A TTh 08:00-09:00 1C01 LS. Gillihan 9 150 Books for WLD&course-1=136&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
60855 B 3 TTh 12:15-16:00 1A02 LS. Gillihan 8 150 Books for WLD&course-1=136&section-1=B
60855 B TTh 12:15-13:15 2L1B LS. Gillihan 8 150 Books for WLD&course-1=136&section-1=B
Class dates: March 17, 2014 - May 16, 2014
WLD 137 TIG-Large Diameter Pipe
60817 A 3 TTh 12:15-16:00 1A02 R. Finneran 3 150 Books for WLD&course-1=137&section-1=A
60817 A TTh 12:15-13:15 2L1B R. Finneran 3 150 Books for WLD&course-1=137&section-1=A
Class dates: January 13, 2014 - March 7, 2014
WLD 250 Welding Internship
60491 A 2 TBA - 1A02 LS. Gillihan 9 Books for WLD&course-1=250&section-1=A
Instructor Approval required for enrollment.
XHP 705 Tai Chi
60650 W14 TBA - 0 Books for XHP&course-1=705&section-1=W14
Class dates: January 1, 2014 - May 31, 2014

Page

Object type: com.hannonhill.cascade.api.adapters.PageAPIAdapter
Properties:
 - lastPublishedBy: String
 - lastModified: Date
 - link: String
 - dataDefinitionPath: String
 - identifier: PathIdentifier
 - parentFolder: Folder
 - getStructuredDataNode(String): StructuredDataNode
 - isUserCanWrite(String): boolean
 - structuredData: StructuredDataNode[]
 - currentUserCanWrite: boolean
 - createdOn: Date
 - metadata: Metadata
 - folderOrder: int
 - parentFolderIdentifier: PathIdentifier
 - createdBy: String
 - identifer: Identifier
 - lastPublishedOn: Date
 - path: String
 - shouldBePublished: boolean
 - lastModifiedBy: String
 - currentUserCanRead: boolean
 - isUserCanRead(String): boolean
 - hideSystemName: boolean
 - siteName: String
 - shouldBeIndexed: boolean
 - siteId: String
 - xHTMLAsXMLElement: Element
 - name: String
 - xHTML: String
 - getStructuredDataNodes(String): StructuredDataNode[]
  

Folder - Spring

Object type: com.hannonhill.cascade.api.adapters.FolderAPIAdapter
Properties:
 - lastPublishedBy: String
 - lastModified: Date
 - link: String
 - identifier: PathIdentifier
 - parentFolder: Folder
 - isUserCanWrite(String): boolean
 - children: List
 - currentUserCanWrite: boolean
 - createdOn: Date
 - metadata: Metadata
 - folderOrder: int
 - parentFolderIdentifier: PathIdentifier
 - createdBy: String
 - identifer: Identifier
 - lastPublishedOn: Date
 - path: String
 - shouldBePublished: boolean
 - lastModifiedBy: String
 - currentUserCanRead: boolean
 - isUserCanRead(String): boolean
 - childrenIdentifiers: List
 - hideSystemName: boolean
 - siteName: String
 - shouldBeIndexed: boolean
 - siteId: String
 - noWorkflowRequired: boolean
 - name: String